2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE Orlando, FL $ 310,000
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE
$ 310,000
Share Save

2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE

Orlando, FL, 32824
$ 310,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,341

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 1
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 2
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 3
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 4
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 5
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 6
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 7
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 8
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 9
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 10
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 11
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 12
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 13
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 14
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 15
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 16
2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Orlando, FL

for $310,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,341 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Orlando! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome combines comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a brand-new A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, you’ll enjoy energy efficiency and peace of mind for years. The spacious living room offers abundant natural light and an open layout perfect for gatherings. The modern kitchen includes updated cabinets and well-maintained appliances. Large bedrooms and recently updated bathrooms complete the home with contemporary finishes. Located in a quiet, well-kept community just 15 minutes from MCO, and close to Downtown Orlando, Disney, Universal Studios, and major highways. Seller may require additional time to relocate.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 761

Style

Villa

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

S5135879

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Disposal Electric Water Heater
Zoning P-D
HOA Fee 220
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Repairs Manager
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2005
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Community Mailbox Dog Park Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ISLAND WALK 49 71
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit MCO following signs for FL-528 West (Beachline Expressway). 2.Merge onto FL-528 W toward Florida Turnpike / I-4. 3.Take Exit 8 for FL-482 / McCoy Rd / Tradeport Dr. 4.Turn left onto McCoy Rd. 5.Continue straight; McCoy Rd becomes Boggy Creek Rd. 6.on Boggy Creek Rd about 5–6 miles.7.Turn left onto Lake Nona Blvd / Wyndham Lakes Blvd (depending on the route). 8.Turn right onto Island Walk Dr. Arrive at 2082 Island Walk Dr Orlando FL 32824.
High School Cypress Creek High
City ORLANDO
Association Name Island walk Hoa
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2069
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 761.83
Middle/Junior High School Meadow Wood Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5135879
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 146
Legal Description ISLAND WALK 49/71 LOT 146
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 220
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Molding Open Floorplan Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2069
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2069
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,972
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$63

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Cypress Creek High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$310,000 1.64% Price Up
12/19/2025$304,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE, Orlando, FL, 32824 is a Single Family Home for sale at $310,000 with 1,341 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 2082 ISLAND WALK DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 32824 which is in Orlando, FL