2865 Penney Lane Lakeside, AZ $ 825,000
2865 Penney Lane
$ 825,000
Share Save

2865 Penney Lane

Lakeside, AZ, 85929
$ 825,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,080

2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 1
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 2
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 3
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 4
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 5
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 6
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 7
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 8
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 9
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 10
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 11
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 12
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 13
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 14
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 15
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 16
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 17
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 18
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 19
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 20
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 21
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 22
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 23
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 24
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 25
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 26
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 27
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 28
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 29
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 30
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 31
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 32
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 33
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 34
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 35
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 36
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 37
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 38
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 39
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 40
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 41
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 42
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 43
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 44
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 45
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 46
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 47
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 48
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 49
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 50
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 51
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 52
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 53
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 54
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 55
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 56
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 57
2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Lakeside, AZ

for $825,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,764 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.75.

Escape to the mountains & embrace serene country living in this 2002 beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled on .75 of an acre surrounded by towering pine trees. This spacious mountain retreat offers peace, privacy, a dead-end road, & modern comfort, featuring a metal roof, a shared well for landscape watering only & a metered water source, two climate zones for air conditioning & heating, and an oversized 2-car attached garage. Elk & deer frequent the area. Inside, the floor plan features a main-level master suite, providing convenience and privacy. The landscaped backyard provides a perfect blend of natural beauty and usable space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or a peaceful getaway, this country home has it all. 2x8 SIP panel exterior walls - highly insulated. 2 bedrooms & a large full bathroom upstairs with lots of storage. Pellet stove in the dining area of the kitchen. RV hookups (sewer, water, and power). Chainlink fenced backyard. 50 Gallon natural gas water heater, furnaces are natural gas fueled as well. Power from Navopache Electric Coop, Public sewer system, and natural gas heat. Neighboring 2.55 acres are also available for an additional, negotiable price.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 825,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,481

Style

Site Built

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Lakeside

County/Region

Navajo

MLS | Web ID

258213

Features
General
Heating Pellet Stove Other Natural Gas Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Other
Utilities Cable Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Available Navopache Metered Water Provider Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal Pitched
Appliances Dishwasher
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Year Built 2002
View Panoramic View
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Site Built
Parcel Number 212-23-224
Other Structures Utility Building
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 0
Status Active
Directions Hwy 260 to Hansen Ln then Right onto Penney Lane to end of road - home on right see sign.
City Lakeside
Association Name No
High School District Blue Ridge
Zoning Description Res
MLS Area Lakeside
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 32670
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2481.88
MLS Area Minor Lakeside
Standard Status Active
Ownership Type No
Taxes 2025
Legal Description SECTION 23 T9N R22E:BEG NW COR; TH S00 17'47 W 500.16'; TH N89 58'05 E 365.37'; TH N89 58'05 E 255.26'; TH S88 33'19 E 35.97'; THS89 41'55 E 91.63' T POB;TH S89 41'55 E 127.58'; TH S00 19'52 W 256.09'; TH S89 56'25 W 127.38'; TH N00 17'04 E 256.89' TPOB.(PERSURVEY 29-14) AKA:PARCEL D PER SURVEY 29-14. OUT OF 212-23-219X FOR2000ROLL
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Shower Tub/Shower Double Vanity Full Bath Kitchen/Dining Room Combo Split Bedroom
Flooring Linoleum Carpet Wood Tile Laminate
Fireplace Features Pellet Stove
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Utility Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
Heating-Forced Air true
Heating-Natural Gas true
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities RV Hookup Rain Gutters
Fencing Private
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Chain Link Fence Partly Fenced Recorded Survey Wire Fence Wooded Tall Pines On Lot Landscaped
Water Source Shared Well
Lot Size Area 0.75
Foundation Details Stemwall
Building Area Total 3764
Lot Size Acres 0.75
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Horse Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Troy A Brown

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,286
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,080
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$825,000 -30.50% Price Down
2/18/2026$1,187,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2865 Penney Lane, Lakeside, AZ, 85929 is a Single Family Home for sale at $825,000 with 3,764 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 2865 Penney Lane has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 85929 which is in Lakeside, AZ