404 Spooner Street Pasadena, TX $ 242,000
404 Spooner Street
$ 242,000
Share Save

404 Spooner Street

Pasadena, TX, 77506
$ 242,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,490

404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 1
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 2
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 3
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 4
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 5
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 6
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 7
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 8
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 9
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 10
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 11
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 12
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 13
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 14
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 15
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 16
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 17
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 18
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 19
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 20
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 21
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 22
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 23
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 24
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 25
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 26
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 27
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 28
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 29
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 30
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 31
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 32
404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Pasadena, TX

for $242,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,580 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.0694.

Beautiful Modern Home offering 4.99 interest rate. Built in 2018/2019 This stunning, well-maintained home offers a wonderful and welcoming layout. The heart of the home is the large, beautiful kitchen, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, featuring a spacious walk-in closet. Also downstairs is a guest half bath for added convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom to share. The front bedroom includes a private balcony overlooking the front of the house, while another door opens onto a large upstairs balcony—an ideal space to relax with a cup of coffee in the morning or a glass of wine in the evening. This home truly has it all—style, comfort, and functionality. Call today to schedule your private showing. You won’t regret it!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 242,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,023

Style

Lot Size

0.0694

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

67589627

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2018
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Pasadena Townsite
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions head east on 225 to Shaver and take a right. At the first light (Jackson) take a left and 2 street down another left. House is on the left
High School PASADENA HIGH SCHOOL
City Pasadena
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District 41 - Pasadena
MLS Area 6
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School KRUSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 5023
Middle/Junior High School DE ZAVALA MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Pasadena
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 41 - Pasadena
Elementary School District 41 - Pasadena
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 20 BLK 95 PASADENA OUTLOT 95
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Granite Counters Bath in Primary Bedroom
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Half Bath
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3025
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1580
Lot Size Acres 0.0694

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,490
Monthly Property Taxes
$419

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PASADENA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$242,000 10.50% Price Up
11/9/2025$219,000 -6.77% Price Down
10/2/2025$234,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

404 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX, 77506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $242,000 with 1,580 sqft and a lot size of 0.0694. 404 Spooner Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 77506 which is in Pasadena, TX