1921 Endress Circle Hampton, GA $ 517,204
1921 Endress Circle
$ 517,204
New Construction
Share Save

1921 Endress Circle

Hampton, GA, 30228
$ 517,204
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 3,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,185

1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 1
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 2
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 3
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 4
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 5
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 6
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 7
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 8
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 9
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 10
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 11
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 12
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 13
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 14
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 15
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 16
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 17
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 18
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 19
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 20
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 21
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 22
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 23
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 24
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 25
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 26
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 27
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 28
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 29
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 30
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 31
1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Hampton, GA

for $517,204 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,110 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.25.

This move-in ready "Hampshire" floorplan is available now in the Gates at Pates Creek, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary cabinetry, spacious countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and well-appointed bathroom, offering comfort and relaxation. Secondary bedrooms are versatile and well-sized, perfect for guests, children, or a home office. This quick move-in home for sale includes professionally selected finishes, energy-efficient features, and modern design elements that enhance comfort and long-term value. Buyers will appreciate the attention to detail throughout, including quality flooring, modern lighting, and thoughtful storage solutions. Located in Hampton, this home offers convenient access to the Henry Town Center with retail space housing many popular brands such as Target, Home Depot, as well as a Sam's Club across the street. Residents also enjoy proximity to top-rated schools, restaurants, medical facilities, and local entertainment. If you are searching for a move-in ready home in Hampton, this property delivers exceptional value and convenience. Schedule your private tour today and experience the benefits of owning a new construction quick move-in home. Home closing by May.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 517,204

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,000

Style

Brick Front, Craftsman

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Hampton

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10616638

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Central Forced Air Zoned Dual
Cooling Electric Gas Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Heat Pump Zoned Dual
Utilities Underground Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Gas Water Heater Cooktop Dishwasher Double Oven Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 1500
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Management Fee None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Brick Front Craftsman
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Press Board
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
County Henry
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name The Gates at Pates Creek
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take I-75 South to exit #221/Mcdonough/ Turn Right onto jonesboro road
High School Dutchtown
City Hampton
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Dutchtown
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8000
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Double Vanity Entrance Foyer Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tile Bath Walk-In Closet(s) Split Foyer
Basement Exterior Entry Full Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Factory Built
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3110
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Other Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Room Kitchen Island Pantry Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10890
Building Area Total 3110
Lot Size Acres 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$3,851
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,185
Monthly Property Taxes
$667

Nearby
4133990 Elementary School
4813919 Middle School
Dutchtown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$517,204 3.40% Price Up
4/25/2026$500,204 -1.96% Price Down
4/23/2026$510,204 -0.97% Price Down
4/10/2026$515,204 -1.60% Price Down
2/28/2026$523,560 -3.64% Price Down
1/8/2026$543,360 Listed Price

Map

See all

1921 Endress Circle, Hampton, GA, 30228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $517,204 with 3,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1921 Endress Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30228 which is in Hampton, GA