8 Campion Avenue Tiverton, RI $ 470,900
8 Campion Avenue
$ 470,900
Share Save

8 Campion Avenue

Tiverton, RI, 02878
$ 470,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.2 Sq 4,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,899

8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 1
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 2
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 3
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 4
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 5
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 6
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 7
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 8
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 9
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 10
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 11
8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI 02878 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Tiverton, RI

for $470,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 4,616 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 1.02.

Sprawling ranch in Tiverton with endless potential! This 4 bedroom, 1 full & 2 half-bath home offers a spacious open floor plan with 2 fireplaces- 1 brick & 1 w/ a Harman pellet stove insert in the family room, complete with built-in bookcases. Natural light pours in through 5 tubular skylights, enhancing the spacious feel. Major updates bring peace of mind: newer roof, new oil tank, newer well pump (3 yrs), hot water heater, water filtration sys.,(1 yr), and a new HVAC sys. with heat pump & cen. air. Owned solar panels add to the efficiency, and the home is well insulated. Making this home energy -efficient and cost effective! Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized 12X 34 composite deck or relax on the patio. The hardy board exterior adds durability. A 3-car garage includes an 11- foot ceiling in the 3rd bay, ideal for oversized vehicles or a workshop. The lower level offers an additional 2500 SF w/ high ceilings, numerous windows, and excellent potential for in-law apt. Septic sys. (2012) & priv. well are in place. Set on a beautiful corner lot of over an acre, this home is convenient to local amenities and scenic coastal spots! Home is a work in progress, ready for its next custodian! Call today to set up a showing!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 470,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,698

Style

Lot Size

1.02

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Tiverton

County/Region

Newport

MLS | Web ID

1396612

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump Oil
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R80
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1950
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Newport
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Tiverton
Senior Community Y/N false
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44431
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4698
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 425200
Tax Lot 137
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Exterior Entry Full Interior Entry Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Insert Masonry
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 2308
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Private Well
Total Parking 18
Inclusions MUST GIVE 24 HOURS- DO NOT WALK PROPERTY- OWNER HAS DOGS THAT NEED TO BE REMOVED BEFORE SHOWINGS. THIS HOME WILL MUST HAVE A CASH OR RENOVATION LOAN- WORK IN PROGRESS/SELLER WILLING TO LEAVE MATERIALS TO COMPLETE UNFINISHED PROJECTS.
Lot Size Area 44431
Foundation Details Combination
Building Area Total 4616
Lot Size Acres 1.02
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$3,291
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,899
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$470,900 -1.05% Price Down
4/16/2026$475,900 -1.04% Price Down
3/11/2026$480,900 -1.03% Price Down
12/7/2025$485,900 -1.02% Price Down
11/18/2025$490,900 -0.81% Price Down
10/22/2025$494,900 -1.00% Price Down
10/2/2025$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8 Campion Avenue, Tiverton, RI, 02878 is a Single Family Home for sale at $470,900 with 4,616 sqft and a lot size of 1.02. 8 Campion Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 02878 which is in Tiverton, RI