700 Hiland Ave Coraopolis, PA $ 185,000
700 Hiland Ave
$ 185,000
Share Save

700 Hiland Ave

Coraopolis, PA, 15108
$ 185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,417

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 1
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 2
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 3
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 4
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 5
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 6
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 7
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 8
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 9
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 10
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 11
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 12
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 13
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 14
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 15
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 16
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 17
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 18
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 19
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 20
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 21
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 22
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 23
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 24
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 25
700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA 15108 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coraopolis, PA

for $185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,417 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.1129.

Here's your chance to own!! Freshly painted, H20 heater replaced in 2024, 2 car detached garage for added parking and storage. Side deck will be perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Spacious game room boasts a gas fireplace for added ambiance.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,527

Style

Lot Size

0.1129

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Coraopolis

County/Region

Allegheny

MLS | Web ID

1723762

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove Washer
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features None
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1980
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Public Transportation
County Allegheny-Northwest
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
City Coraopolis
High School District Cornell
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Coraopolis
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 5527
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Coraopolis
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Cornell
Elementary School District Cornell
Tax Assessed Value 139500
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1723762
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Detached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.1129
Building Area Total 1417
Lot Dimensions 0.1129
Lot Size Acres 0.1129

Affordability Calculator

$1,600
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$461

Nearby
4791839 Elementary School
4791837 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$185,000 -5.13% Price Down
3/31/2026$195,000 -4.88% Price Down
3/3/2026$205,000 -2.38% Price Down
1/5/2026$210,000 -2.33% Price Down
11/12/2025$215,000 -4.44% Price Down
11/3/2025$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

700 Hiland Ave, Coraopolis, PA, 15108 is a Single Family Home for sale at $185,000 with 1,417 sqft and a lot size of 0.1129. 700 Hiland Ave has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 15108 which is in Coraopolis, PA