41111 Community Road Magnolia, TX $ 4,000,000
41111 Community Road
$ 4,000,000
Share Save

41111 Community Road

Magnolia, TX, 77354
$ 4,000,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,341

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,629

41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 1
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 2
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 3
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 4
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 5
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 6
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 7
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 8
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 9
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 10
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 11
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 12
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 13
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 14
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 15
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 16
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 17
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 18
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 19
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 20
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 21
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 22
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 23
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 24
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 25
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 26
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 27
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 28
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 29
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 30
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 31
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 32
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 33
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 34
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 35
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 36
41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Magnolia, TX

for $4,000,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,341 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 2.1875.

Centerpiece view of the land is a 7-acre pond, creating a serene backdrop for daily living. Evenings bring spectacular sunsets over the water, a view best enjoyed from the comfort of your private retreat. A secure gated entrance that frames the property with both style and function. A horse barn provides additional utility and flexibility. This one-of-a-kind estate offers room to spread out, work, and relax—all in the heart of Magnolia.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,000,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,180

Style

Lot Size

2.1875

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Magnolia

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

31222507

Features
General
Sewer AerobicSeptic SepticTank
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal GasOven Microwave
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials CementSiding WoodSiding
Year Built 2020
View Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Pond
Additional Parcels Description 6000002000
Other Structures Barns Stables
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Coming from i45: Take the I-45 S freeway. Follow Interstate Highway 45 S/I-45 S toward Magnolia. Take exit 81 on the right onto Interstate 45 S toward Magnolia. Bear right at FM 1488 Rd/FM-1488 toward Magnolia. Keep left at FM 1488 Rd/FM-1488. Follow FM 1488 Rd/FM-1488. Turn right onto Community Rd. There will be a sign saying "Private Property" take a left on the gravel curve to the right enter through the private gate entrance your destination will be to the left of the property.
High School MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL
City Magnolia
Disclosures SellerDisclosure
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnergyStarCertifiedHomes
Elementary School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 6180
Middle/Junior High School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY JUNIOR HIGH
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 East
Additional Parcels Y/N true
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description A0600 - WICKSON CYRUS TRACT 20-A ACRES 0.6875
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities GraniteCounters HighCeilings CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Plank Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas GasLog WoodBurning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck SprinklerIrrigation PavedDriveway Porch Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Views PondOnLot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 29948
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3341
Lot Size Acres 2.1875

Affordability Calculator

$25,144
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,629
Monthly Property Taxes
$515

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$4,000,000 33.33% Price Up
9/30/2025$3,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

41111 Community Road, Magnolia, TX, 77354 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,000,000 with 3,341 sqft and a lot size of 2.1875. 41111 Community Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 77354 which is in Magnolia, TX