95-07 CRESSKILL Place Queens, NY $ 4,995,000
95-07 CRESSKILL Place
$ 4,995,000
Share Save

95-07 CRESSKILL Place

Queens, NY, 11435
$ 4,995,000
Bedrooms12 Baths8.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 30,755

95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 1
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 2
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 3
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 4
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 5
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 6
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 7
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 8
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 9
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 10
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 11
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 12
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 13
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 14
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 15
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 16
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 17
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 18
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 19
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 20
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 21
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 22
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 23
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 24
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 25
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 26
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 27
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 28
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 29
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 30
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 31
95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY 11435 - Image 32
Multi-Family Home for sale in Queens, NY for $4,995,000 with 12 bedrooms and 8 full baths.

9503 & 9507 Cresskill Placе Jаmaіcа, Quееns

8 Free Markеt Unіtѕ 2 Βuildіngs Zoning Upside Strong In-Place Income Two adjacent four-unit buildings offered as a package in a quiet, residential pocket of Jamaica, Queens. This well-maintained, income-producing portfolio includes 8 free market residential units-delivered occupied-great for long-term stability, future repositioning, or redevelopment.

9503 Cresskill Place
Features four units ranging from approx. 597-723 sq ft with a mix of one- and two-bedroom layouts. Units include windowed kitchens, generous living areas, and ample in-unit storage.

9507 Cresskill Place
Four additional units including layouts up to 1,163 sq ft. Select residences feature oversized living rooms, dedicated dining areas, and multiple exposures. One unit spans nearly 40 feet across, offering townhouse-style proportions. The properties have been well maintained and held by long-term ownership. Current rent roll available upon request.

Zoning: R5A Lot Size: 5,250 sq ft
Zoning allows for an additional two stories of development with potential to expand to just over 10,806 buildable square feet (confirm all details with an architect).

Downtown Jamaica is a vibrant hub in Queens, known for its bustling retail district, diverse shopping, and strong sense of community. From major retailers to local businesses, the area offers everything you need-and more. York College anchors the south side with a tree-lined campus, ample parking, and great public transit access. Residents enjoy nearby museums, parks, fitness centers, and movie theaters. The LIRR and multiple subway lines make commuting to Manhattan and beyond fast and convenient. With ongoing high-rise development, Downtown Jamaica is on the rise as a dynamic place to live, work, and explore.

This is a rare opportunity to acquire two turnkey, free market assets with existing cash flow and clear upside in a rapidly growing pocket of Queens. Shown by appointment only.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 4,995,000

Bedrooms

12

Full Bath

8

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 20,400

Style

Town/City

Queens

County/Region

Queens

MLS | Web ID

RLS20051280

List By
Ivan Mijalkovic

Listing Agent

Corcoran Group

Broker

(347) 653-8010

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$32,455
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$30,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,700

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/16/2026$4,995,000 -25.45% Price Down
9/26/2025$6,700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

95-07 CRESSKILL Place, Queens, NY, 11435 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $4,995,000. 95-07 CRESSKILL Place has 12 bedrooms and 8.0 baths. The property's zip code is 11435 which is in Queens, NY