106 Mayerling Drive Laurie, MO $ 389,900
106 Mayerling Drive
$ 389,900
Share Save

106 Mayerling Drive

Laurie, MO, 65037
$ 389,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 1
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 2
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 3
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 4
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 5
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 6
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 7
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 8
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 9
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 10
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 11
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 12
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 13
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 14
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 15
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 16
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 17
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 18
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 19
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 20
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 21
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 22
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 23
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 24
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 25
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 26
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 27
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 28
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 29
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 30
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 31
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 32
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 33
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 34
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 35
106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO 65037 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Laurie, MO for $389,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,924 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.27.

You don’t realize how much space you’ve been missing… until you walk into a home that finally fits. Located in Woodhaven Estates within Laurie city limits and the Camdenton School District, this brand-new home offers the flexible layout today’s buyers want. The main level features an open-concept design with vaulted ceilings, upgraded cabinetry, a large island for gathering, and a private primary suite with dual sinks, walk-in closet, and walk-in shower. What truly sets this home apart is the fully finished walkout lower level. Downstairs offers a second living area, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, storage space, and a bonus flex room ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, media room, or non-conforming 5th bedroom. Whether you need space for guests, hobbies, or simply more room, this layout gives you options many new homes don’t. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch, elevated back deck, lower-level patio, oversized 2-car garage, city water/sewer, and high-speed Co-Mo internet. The seller is also offering a $2,000 landscaping allowance so buyers can personalize the exterior. This home lives larger than expected — and truly must be seen in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Laurie

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

3580678

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
HOA Fee 100
Association Fee Includes RoadMaintenance
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Camden
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Woodhaven 2
Possible Use Residential
Garage Y/N true
Status Active
Directions HWY 5 North to Laurie take a left on Chelsie Rd follow for about half a mile take a left into Woodhaven Estates and follow signs.
City Laurie
High School District Camdenton
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area J
Lot Size Units Acres
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://tour.giraffe360.com/d3458f125dd348ec875efe9493b04f33
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Construction Materials WoodSiding
Roof Architectural Shingle
Exclusions Personal items.
Year Built 2025
Year Built Details 2025
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator Stove
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style TwoStory
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Accessibility LowThresholdShower
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Garage Spaces 2
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Interior Amenities Attic CeilingFans VaultedCeilings WalkInClosets WalkInShower
Basement Finished WalkOutAccess Full
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features CityLot Sloped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.27
Lot Dimensions 94x125x90x134
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Road Surface Type Concrete Gravel
Waterfront Y/N false
Building Area Total 2032
Exterior Amenities ConcreteDriveway Deck GravelDriveway
Inclusions microwave stove dishwasher and refrigerator

Broker

660-466-0083

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401

Nearby
4810226 Elementary School
2192684 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$389,900 -1.27% Price Down
4/29/2026$394,900 -1.25% Price Down
3/29/2026$399,900 -5.46% Price Down
3/3/2026$423,000 -0.24% Price Down
1/7/2026$423,999 -0.12% Price Down
11/17/2025$424,500 -0.12% Price Down
11/4/2025$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

106 Mayerling Drive, Laurie, MO, 65037 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,924 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 106 Mayerling Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 65037 which is in Laurie, MO