363 E Hudson Street # 365 Columbus, OH $ 392,500
363 E Hudson Street # 365
$ 392,500
Share Save

363 E Hudson Street # 365

Columbus, OH, 43202
$ 392,500
Bedrooms6 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,417

363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 1
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 2
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 3
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 4
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 5
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 6
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 7
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 8
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 9
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 10
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 11
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 12
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 13
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 14
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 15
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 16
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 17
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 18
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 19
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 20
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 21
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 22
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 23
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 24
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 25
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 26
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 27
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 28
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 29
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 30
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 31
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 32
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 33
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 34
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 35
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 36
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 37
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 38
363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH 43202 - Image 39

Multi-Family Home for sale in Columbus, OH

for $392,500 with 6 bedrooms. This home was built in 1908 on a lot size of 0.12.

Invest, house hack, or make it home, this Old North Columbus duplex checks every box. Situated in one of Columbus's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods, surrounded by local shops, and just minutes from OSU, downtown, and right next door to the new Casa Cacao's coffee shop with an expansive outdoor patio. The Duplex offers 3 generous bedrooms plus a bonus sunroom per side with off-street private parking in the rear of the units. Offset your mortgage by living on one side, maximize returns with a traditional rental, or tap into strong short-term and midterm rental demand near campus. The 635 unit leased at $1,220/month and the other is vacant and ready for you and now easy to show. Average rents are north of $1500 a month with strong rental demand in the area. The occupied side has a long term tenant under market value and will be shown once an offer is accepted please do not disturb the tenant.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 392,500

Bedrooms

6

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1908

Town/City

Columbus

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

225036487

Features
General
Year Built 1908
Township None
Unit Number 365
Property Subtype Duplex
Gross Income 0.0
County Franklin
Net Operating Income 0.0
Operating Expense 0.0
Property Type Multi-Family
Status Active
City Columbus
High School District COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.
Number Of Units Total 2
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Land Lease Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Senior Community None
New Construction None
Unit 365
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.12
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 363

Affordability Calculator

$2,417
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,417

Nearby
1421409 Elementary School
1421044 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/10/2025$392,500 -1.26% Price Down
10/10/2025$397,500 -1.85% Price Down
9/25/2025$405,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

363 E Hudson Street # 365, Columbus, OH, 43202 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $392,500 with a lot size of 0.12. 363 E Hudson Street # 365 has 6 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1908. The property's zip code is 43202 which is in Columbus, OH