620 Summer Mist Circle Castle Rock, CO $ 1,389,000
620 Summer Mist Circle
$ 1,389,000
Share Save

620 Summer Mist Circle

Castle Rock, CO, 80104
$ 1,389,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,891

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,552

Listed by Dunn Group Real Estate
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 1
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 2
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 3
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 4
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 5
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 6
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 7
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 8
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 9
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 10
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 11
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 12
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 13
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 14
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 15
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 16
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 17
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 18
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 19
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 20
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 21
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 22
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 23
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 24
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 25
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 26
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 27
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 28
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 29
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 30
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 31
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 32
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 33
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 34
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 35
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 36
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 37
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 38
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 39
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 40
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 41
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 42
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 43
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 44
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 45
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 46
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 47
620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO 80104 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Castle Rock, CO

for $1,389,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,891 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 6.4.

Experience true Colorado living in this custom Bell Mountain Ranch estate designed to blend timeless elegance with modern mountain updates. This thoughtfully designed floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 living spaces, a formal dining, and 2 flex spaces set on a scenic 6.4 acre lot with expansive mountain views. The striking spiral wrought-iron staircase anchors the entry, leading to open living spaces enhanced by three gas fireplaces and custom built-ins throughout. The main level showcases updated 5-inch plank hardwood floors, seamlessly connecting the formal and casual living areas. Indulge in the newly remodeled bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with heated floors. Every detail has been thoughtfully customized, from the designer lighting, paint, wood finishes, to the stucco and stone exterior and the oversized 4-car garage not to mention the practical updates such as a new roof, newer HVAC, AC, and resurfaced driveway. Step outside to a large Trex deck and covered patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying serene sunsets. With trails and open space nearby, plus easy access to I-25, this home balances privacy, recreation, and convenience. This is more than a home — it’s a private retreat where custom craftsmanship meets Colorado beauty.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,389,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,979

Style

Mountain Contemporary

Lot Size

6.4

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Castle Rock

County/Region

Douglas

MLS | Web ID

4337793

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Five Piece Bath Granite Counters High Ceilings High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Thermostat Smoke Free Solid Su
Basement Finished Full Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Great Room Primary Bedroom
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2459
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1985
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Community Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Down Draft Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer Wine Cooler
Zoning PDNU
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Mountain Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smart Cameras Smoke Detector(s) Video Doorbell
Construction Materials Stone Stucco
Exclusions Sellers personal property to include the art work hanging tvs billiards rack and decorative shelving
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2003
Electric 110V 220 Volts
View Mountain(s)
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Subdivision Name Bell Mountain Ranch
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Douglas County
City Castle Rock
Association Name Bell Mountain Ranch
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Douglas RE-1
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 278784
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional Jumbo
Elementary School South Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 12979
Middle/Junior High School Mesa
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://western-exposures-photography.aryeo.com/sites/620-summer-mist-cir-castle-rock-co-80104-19358969/branded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Douglas RE-1
Elementary School District Douglas RE-1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Rain Gutters
Vegetation Mixed Pine Sagebrush
Fencing None
Parking Features Asphalt Concrete Dry Walled Lighted Oversized
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Irrigated Landscaped Many Trees Open Space
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6.4
Building Area Total 4891
Lot Size Acres 6.4
Road Surface Type Paved
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 620
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dunn Group Real Estate

Broker

(303) 257-6580

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$9,634
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,552
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,082

Nearby
847820 Elementary School
732573 Middle School
Douglas County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,389,000 -5.51% Price Down
10/29/2025$1,470,000 -2.00% Price Down
9/25/2025$1,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

620 Summer Mist Circle, Castle Rock, CO, 80104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,389,000 with 4,891 sqft and a lot size of 6.4. 620 Summer Mist Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 80104 which is in Castle Rock, CO