4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 345,000
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue
$ 345,000
New Construction
Share Save

4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89110
$ 345,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,727

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 1
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 2
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 3
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 4
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 5
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 6
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 7
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 8
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 9
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 10
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 11
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 12
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 13
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 14
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 15
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 16
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 17
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 18
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 19
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 20
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 21
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 22
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 23
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 24
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 25
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 26
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 27
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 28
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 29
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 30
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 31
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 32
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 33
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 34
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 35
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 36
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 37
4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $345,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,727 square foot townhouse was built in 2026.

Welcome to PARKHILL CREST. NEW CONSTRUCTION (Arroway Spanish - Homesite 140). Beautifully designed Arroway floorplan offering modern living with a spacious open-concept layout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. Located in a gated community, this home also features a fully landscaped backyard for added convenience and enjoyment, as well as a 2-car garage with a full-size driveway. Thoughtfully designed with flexible living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and stylish finishes throughout, all with easy access to shopping, dining, and the Las Vegas Strip. Current incentives can be used toward closing costs and/or rate buydowns, along with a LIMITED-TIME full appliance package including microwave, stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, and dryer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 935

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2720624

Features
General
Interior Features Window Treatments Programmable Thermostat
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Tankless Water Heater
Exterior Features None Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 145
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management
Architectural Style Two Story
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Drywall
Year Built 2026
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 2
Property SubType Townhouse
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Doors Windows
Subdivision Name Lamb & Owens Phase 1
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions From I-15 take Exit 45 for Lake Mead Blvd and head east. Turn right on Walnut Rd then left on Owens Ave. Turn right into Parkhill Crest.
High School Desert Pines
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Parkhill Crest
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2073
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Diaz Ruben P. Diaz Ruben P.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details NEW
Tax Annual Amount 935
Middle/Junior High School Monaco Mario C & Joanne
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2720624
Days on Market 240
Builder Name StoryBook
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows Low-Emissivity Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Private
Lot Features Back Yard Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Front Yard Landscaped Sprinklers Timer Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1727

Affordability Calculator

$2,202
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$78

Nearby
4826321 Elementary School
4827208 Middle School
Desert Pines High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $345,000 -1.43% Price Down
4/28/2026 $350,000 -2.78% Price Down
2/8/2026 $360,000 -2.70% Price Down
11/30/2025 $370,000 -1.33% Price Down
11/5/2025 $375,000 -3.60% Price Down
9/25/2025 $389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89110 is a Townhouse for sale at $345,000 with 1,727 sqft. 4272 Lunar Lullaby Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 89110 which is in Las Vegas, NV