251 Harborwood Street Lillington, NC $ 359,898
251 Harborwood Street
$ 359,898
New Construction
Share Save

251 Harborwood Street

Lillington, NC, 27546
$ 359,898
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 1
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 2
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 3
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 4
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 5
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 6
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 7
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 8
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 9
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 10
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 11
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 12
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 13
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 14
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 15
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 16
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 17
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 18
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 19
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 20
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 21
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 22
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 23
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 24
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 25
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 26
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 27
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 28
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 29
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 30
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 31
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 32
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 33
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 34
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 35
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 36
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 37
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 38
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 39
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 40
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 41
251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Lillington, NC

for $359,898 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,560 square foot home was built in 2025.

Now with FENCED BACK YARD + SODDED FRONT AND BACK YARD + $13,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE INCENTIVE! Can be used for Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down, or Builder-Provided Fridge, Blinds, Washer, or Dryer! Discover your dream home in Creekside Oaks South, a brand-new community in Harnett County featuring sidewalk-lined streets and a welcoming neighborhood feel. This beautifully designed 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,560 square feet of well-appointed living space, perfectly suited for modern living. Step inside to find a light and airy open floor plan, highlighted by a formal dining room, a spacious Great Room with an electric fireplace, and a stylish kitchen with center island and breakfast nook - perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The main-floor master suite is a true retreat, boasting a trey ceiling, generous walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired en suite bath. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full baths, a versatile loft, a dedicated home office, and a convenient laundry room - all designed to meet the needs of a growing household. This home sits on a generous interior lot and includes a 2-car garage, back patio, and fenced back yard. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand-new home in one of Harnett County's most exciting new communities. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,898

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lillington

County/Region

Harnett

MLS | Web ID

750836

List By
JENNIFER RITCHIE

Listing Agent

jenniferritchiehomes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Overhills Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$359,898 0.00% Price Down
4/27/2026$359,899 0.00% Price Down
4/21/2026$359,900 -0.96% Price Down
2/16/2026$363,398 Listed Price

Map

See all

251 Harborwood Street, Lillington, NC, 27546 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,898 with 2,560 sqft. 251 Harborwood Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 27546 which is in Lillington, NC