322 Lance Drive Wilmington, NC $ 765,000
322 Lance Drive
$ 765,000
Share Save

322 Lance Drive

Wilmington, NC, 28405
$ 765,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,354

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 1
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 2
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 3
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 4
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 5
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 6
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 7
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 8
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 9
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 10
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 11
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 12
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 13
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 14
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 15
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 16
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 17
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 18
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 19
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 20
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 21
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 22
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 23
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 24
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 25
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 26
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 27
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 28
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 29
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 30
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 31
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 32
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 33
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 34
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 35
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 36
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 37
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 38
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 39
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 40
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 41
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 42
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 43
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 44
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 45
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 46
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 47
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 48
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 49
322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC 28405 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, NC

for $765,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,354 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.54.

Welcome to 322 Lance Drive where space, flexibility, and location come together in a way that's hard to find. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath, three-story home is tucked into a quiet, wooded setting just minutes from Mayfaire and neighboring the highly sought-after Landfall area, offering a rare blend of privacy and convenience. The location continues to impress with its proximity to the future Avenue development, Wilmington's first true live-work-play destination. As this transformative project takes shape, it's expected to elevate the surrounding area and enhance long-term value. With plans for nearby improvements, including the eventual removal of the Westwood trailers, the setting is only becoming more attractive over time. Adding to its appeal, the home is offered with a home warranty and an assumable VA loan at an incredible 2.25% interest rate. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and thoughtful details throughout; hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and custom millwork create a warm, elevated feel. The kitchen is designed to function as the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, and built-in seating, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A full reverse osmosis system provides clean, purified water throughout. The main living area is anchored by a fireplace with a striking mantel, while a tucked-away office just off the living room offers a quiet, private workspace when needed. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and dual vanity bath. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms and a well-appointed full bath with double vanities. One bedroom features a charming bonus ''kid cave'' play nook, while another is currently set up as a craft room but easily functions as a traditional bedroom. Ample storage continues with two walk-in attic spaces, adding practicality without sacrificing charm. The lower level offers incredible versatility, complete with its own kitchen, private entrance, laundry room, bedroom, full bath and separate living space; ideal for guests, extended family, or potential income-producing use. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a generous 22x16 covered porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An attached garage plus a detached two-car garage provide plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies alike. This is a home that adapts to the way you live--today and into the future--while positioning you in one of Wilmington's most exciting and evolving areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 765,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,406

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Hanover

MLS | Web ID

100532229

Features
General
Living Area 3354.0
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R-15
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Screened
Construction Materials Wood Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2007
View See Remarks
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 3406.24
Parcel Number R05105-001-011-000
County New Hanover
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Westwood Heights
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Military Cutoff - North towards Mayfaire. Through stop light at Station Road. Right onto E. Westwood Road. Left onto Lance Dr. Home is last one on your right.
High School New Hanover
City Wilmington
High School District New Hanover
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 23566.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Wrightsville Beach
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Noble
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.visithome.ai/ECMUAoRHxhXpuxqdHcysq9?mu=ft
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 578800
Legal Description Lot 12R Westwood Heights
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) High Ceilings Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island 2nd Kitchen Apt/Suite Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Blinds/Shades Walk-In Closet(s)
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Living Room Dining Area Laundry
Total Baths 4
Living Area Range 3000 - 3499
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Wood Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Off Street On Site
Total Parking 3.0
Lot Size Area 0.54
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 3354
Lot Dimensions 100x217x155x184
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 322

Affordability Calculator

$4,994
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710
Monthly Property Taxes
$284

Nearby
4735542 Elementary School
4736035 Middle School
New Hanover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$765,000 -2.55% Price Down
2/23/2026$785,000 -1.69% Price Down
11/24/2025$798,500 -5.89% Price Down
11/10/2025$848,500 -3.03% Price Down
10/15/2025$875,000 -2.23% Price Down
9/23/2025$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

322 Lance Drive, Wilmington, NC, 28405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $765,000 with 3,354 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 322 Lance Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 28405 which is in Wilmington, NC