42565 Moonridge Road Big Bear Lake, CA $ 689,000
42565 Moonridge Road
$ 689,000
Share Save

42565 Moonridge Road

Big Bear Lake, CA, 92315
$ 689,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,187

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,242

Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 1
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 2
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 3
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 4
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 5
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 6
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 7
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 8
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 9
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 10
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 11
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 12
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 13
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 14
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 15
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 16
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 17
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 18
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 19
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 20
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 21
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 22
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 23
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 24
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 25
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 26
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 27
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 28
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 29
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 30
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 31
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 32
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 33
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 34
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 35
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 36
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 37
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 38
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 39
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 40
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 41
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 42
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 43
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 44
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 45
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 46
42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Big Bear Lake, CA

for $689,000. This 2,187 square foot building was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.1377.

NEWER "MIXED-USE" COMMERCIAL PROPERTY IN A GREAT LOCATION. Built in 2006, this immaculate commercial property features a 1,200 sq ft of commercial retail space on the main level and a 987 sq ft two-bedroom, one-bath residence above. The residence boasts a cozy, woodsy interior with high-vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a built-in fridge. It also includes a breakfast bar, dining area, wood laminate flooring, central heating, a stacked washer/dryer, and ceiling fans for cooling. The lower Unit features a wide open space and includes a one bathroom and a small office. There is ample off-street parking accessed from Moonridge Road. All this sits on a 6,000-square-foot lot that extends from the street to the alley and is situated in the highly sought-after Moonridge Corridor. Commercial parking is in front, and residential parking is in the rear. Seller may consider carrying with a substantial down payment.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 689,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1377

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Big Bear Lake

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

IG25223084

Days on Market

240

Features
General
Heating Central Forced Air Natural Gas
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition
Zoning C-3 Commercial Visitor
Year Built 2006
City Big Bear Lake
MLS Area 289 - Big Bear Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000
Number of Units Leased 1
Listing Terms Cash to New Loan Owner May Carry
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.tourfactory.com/idxr3225288 https://www.tourfactory.com/3225288
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Retail
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6000
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 2187
Lot Size Acres 0.1377

Affordability Calculator

$4,242
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,242

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$689,000 -8.12% Price Down
1/27/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

42565 Moonridge Road, Big Bear Lake, CA, 92315 is a Commercial Property for sale at $689,000 with 2,187 sqft and a lot size of 0.1377. 42565 Moonridge Road was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 92315 which is in Big Bear Lake, CA