4611 Hawks Trail Oak Point, TX $ 329,900
4611 Hawks Trail
$ 329,900
Open House 5/14 10am - 6pm
Share Save

4611 Hawks Trail

Oak Point, TX, 75068
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,926

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 1
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 2
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 3
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 4
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 5
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 6
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 7
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 8
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 9
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 10
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 11
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 12
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 13
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 14
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 15
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 16
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 17
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 18
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 19
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 20
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 21
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 22
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 23
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 24
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 25
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 26
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 27
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 28
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 29
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 30
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 31
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 32
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 33
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 34
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 35
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 36
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 37
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 38
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 39
4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Oak Point, TX

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,926 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.057.

MLS# 21067305 - Built by Grenadier Investments - Ready Now! ~ **MAY SPECIAL... Take advantage of Improved Pricing plus $15K Flex Cash on all Move-In Ready Homes. Buyers can use Flex Cash to reduce the online purchase price, towards closing costs, buying down the interest rate, or any combination of the three. The Lotus Plan in the desirable Wildridge community is a two-story townhome offering 1,926 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level features a large kitchen island that opens to a spacious living and dining area, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The backyard extends the living space outdoors, providing a private setting for relaxation or gatherings. The second floor boasts all bedrooms along with a versatile loft area, offering added flexibility and privacy. Experience true lock-and-leave living. Simply lock your door and go — whether for the day, weekend, or six months — and return to a home that looks exactly as you left it. Your HOA handles everything on the outside: professional landscaping, roof maintenance including hail damage, fence care, irrigation, exterior painting, pest control, and even your homes exterior insurance. One predictable monthly fee covers it all, so you never get hit with surprise repairs. Inside your home, you manage your own interior and carry an HO-6 policy. No yard work, no weekend chores — just pure freedom. These homes qualify for ZERO DOWN USDA 100% Financing with for eligible buyers. Program requires a minimum of 580 credit score and meeting USDA income and debt ratio guidelines. USDA financing has Low Rates with No PMI and allows buyers to roll all closing costs into their loan. Program is well suited for all buyers including first-time buyers, or those who may not qualify for conventional financing. USDA-eligible properties are very rare in the DFW area. Investors are welcome.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/15/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
4611 Hawks Trail Oak Point, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern,Traditional

Lot Size

0.057

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Oak Point

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21067305

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wired
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Curbs Electricity Available Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 408
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Denton ISD
HOA Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Community Features Club House Community Dock Community Pool Community Sprinkler Curbs Fishing Greenbelt Jogging Path/Bike Path Lake Park Playground Sidewalks Other
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From DNT drive West on Eldorado Pkwy. Right on Oak Grove Pkwy (FM Rd 720). Right on Indianola Trail. Community is at end of Indianola Trail on Right.
City Oak Point
Elementary School Name Fred Hill
High School Ray Braswell
Open House Public: Thu May 14 10:00AM-6:00PM
Elementary School Fred Hill
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Rain Gutters Private Entrance Private Yard
Lot Features Few Trees Landscaped Subdivision
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Full Wood Wrought Iron
Garage Length 21
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Size Condo/Townhome Lot
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4611

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031

Nearby
5310373 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$314,900 -4.55% Price Down
5/1/2026$329,900 -1.49% Price Down
3/16/2026$334,900 -1.47% Price Down
3/13/2026$339,900 -2.86% Price Down
1/9/2026$349,900 -6.67% Price Down
11/5/2025$374,900 -2.60% Price Down
10/6/2025$384,900 -2.53% Price Down
9/22/2025$394,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4611 Hawks Trail, Oak Point, TX, 75068 is a Townhouse for sale at $329,900 with 1,926 sqft and a lot size of 0.057. 4611 Hawks Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75068 which is in Oak Point, TX