4610 White Buffalo Trail Oak Point, TX $ 339,900
4610 White Buffalo Trail
$ 339,900
Open House 5/14 11am - 5pm
Share Save

4610 White Buffalo Trail

Oak Point, TX, 75068
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 1
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 2
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 3
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 4
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 5
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 6
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 7
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 8
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 9
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 10
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 11
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 12
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 13
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 14
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 15
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 16
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 17
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 18
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 19
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 20
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 21
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 22
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 23
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 24
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 25
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 26
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 27
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 28
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 29
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 30
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 31
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 32
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 33
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 34
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 35
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 36
4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX 75068 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Oak Point, TX

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,840 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.043.

MLS# 21067238 - Built by Grenadier Investments - Ready Now! ~ **MAY SPECIAL... Take advantage of Improved Pricing plus $15K Flex Cash on all Move-In Ready Homes. Buyers can use Flex Cash to reduce the online purchase price, towards closing costs, buying down the interest rate, or any combination of the three. ** The Birch Plan, located in the desirable Wildridge community, offers 1,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This well-appointed townhome features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for modern living. The open floor plan includes a large kitchen island and a bright living area that opens to a private, fenced patio. Additional features include a 2-car garage and a blend of modern and traditional design elements throughout. Experience true lock-and-leave living. Simply lock your door and go — whether for the day, weekend, or six months — and return to a home that looks exactly as you left it. Your HOA handles everything on the outside: professional landscaping, roof maintenance including hail damage, fence care, irrigation, exterior painting, pest control, and even your homes exterior insurance. One predictable monthly fee covers it all, so you never get hit with surprise repairs. Inside your home, you manage your own interior and carry an HO-6 policy. No yard work, no weekend chores — just pure freedom. This is worry-free homeownership at its best. These homes qualify for ZERO DOWN USDA 100% Financing with for eligible buyers. Program requires a minimum of 580 credit score and meeting USDA income and debt ratio guidelines. USDA financing has Low Rates with No PMI and allows buyers to roll all closing costs into their loan. This allows buyers to purchase their new home without draining their bank account. Program is well suited for all buyers including first-time buyers, or those who may not qualify for conventional financing. USDA-eligible properties are very rare in the DFW area. Investors are welcome.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/15/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
4610 White Buffalo Trail Oak Point, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern,Traditional

Lot Size

0.043

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Oak Point

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21067238

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In C
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Curbs Electricity Available Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Microwave Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 408
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Denton ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Community Features Club House Community Dock Community Pool Community Sprinkler Curbs Fishing Greenbelt Jogging Path/Bike Path Lake Park Playground Sidewalks Other
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From DNT drive West on Eldorado Pkwy. Right on Oak Grove Pkwy (FM Rd 720). Right on Indianola Trail. Community is at end of Indianola Trail on Right.
City Oak Point
Elementary School Name Fred Hill
High School Ray Braswell
Open House Public: Thu May 14 11:00AM-5:00PM
Elementary School Fred Hill
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Outdoor Living Center Playground Private Entrance Private Yard
Lot Features Corner Lot Few Trees Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System Subdivision Tank/ Pond Water/Lake View
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Front Yard Full Gate Wood Wrought Iron
Garage Length 21
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Size Condo/Townhome Lot
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4610

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093

Nearby
5310373 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$339,900 -5.56% Price Down
3/16/2026$359,900 -1.37% Price Down
2/28/2026$364,900 -3.95% Price Down
2/7/2026$379,900 -2.56% Price Down
1/10/2026$389,900 -3.70% Price Down
10/6/2025$404,900 -1.22% Price Down
9/22/2025$409,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4610 White Buffalo Trail, Oak Point, TX, 75068 is a Townhouse for sale at $339,900 with 1,840 sqft and a lot size of 0.043. 4610 White Buffalo Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75068 which is in Oak Point, TX