New ConstructionOpen House 5/17 1pm - 5pm
56 CORDELLE Street
St. Johns, FL, 32259 $ 236,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,288 Monthly Estimate*
$ 1,456
Townhouse for sale in St. Johns, FL
for $236,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,288 square foot townhouse was built in 2025.
LOT 90 - The Carver's two-story townhome offers a one-of-a-kind, contemporary design in a resort-style community unlike any other. Ideal for today's busy lifestyles—whether you're a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an individual homeowner—it features an open-concept layout where living and dining spaces blend seamlessly, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The island kitchen with breakfast bar overlooks this airy space, and the nearby powder and laundry rooms add everyday convenience. Upstairs, the owner's suite is set apart from two versatile bedrooms—ideal for a nursery, home office, wellness space, or welcoming back a college student. No other home matches this modern layout in such a vibrant setting. RIVERTOWN, a master-planned community along the St. Johns River, offers unmatched amenities focused on fitness, fun, and connection. Residents enjoy parks with scenic views, miles of nature trails, and year-round sunshine in beautiful northeast Florida.
See more
Open House
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
56 CORDELLE Street St. Johns, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
GeneralSewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked
HOA Fee 514.0
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Townhouse
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0007280900
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St. Johns
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Basketball Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Park Pickleball Playground Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Rivertown - The Meadows
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I-95 Exit 329 for CR 210 toward Green Cove Springs West onto CR 210 continue straight onto Greenbriar Rd turn left on Longleaf Pine Pkwy RiverTown Welcome Center is on the right.
City St. Johns
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 302-Orangedale Area
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan Other
Property Attached Y/N Y
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 302-Orangedale Area
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByMattamy Real Estate ServicesBroker
Matt.Berkis@mattamycorp.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $1,456
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyTrends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/12/2026 | $236,500 | -1.05% | Price Down |
| 4/23/2026 | $239,000 | -0.83% | Price Down |
| 3/15/2026 | $241,000 | -6.95% | Price Down |
| 2/19/2026 | $259,000 | -1.89% | Price Down |
| 1/15/2026 | $264,000 | -0.75% | Price Down |
| 9/22/2025 | $265,990 | | Listed Price |