35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL Zephyrhills, FL $ 658,440
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL
$ 658,440
New Construction
Open House 5/17 12pm - 6pm
Share Save

35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL

Zephyrhills, FL, 33541
$ 658,440
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,547

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,054

35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 1
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 2
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 3
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 4
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 5
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 6
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 7
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 8
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 9
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 10
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 11
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 12
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 13
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 14
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 15
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 16
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 17
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 18
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 19
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 20
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 21
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 22
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 23
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 24
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 25
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 26
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 27
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 28
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Zephyrhills, FL

for $658,440 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,547 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.18.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos may be virtually staged. Move-In Ready—Available Now. Limited time builder incentives and below market rates. Discover elevated living by Pulte Homes in the highly sought-after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, Florida. Ranked among the nation’s top-selling master-planned communities by John Burns and RCLCO. Set within a serene landscape of preserved woodlands, expansive grasslands, and scenic water views, Two Rivers offers a refined lifestyle with exceptional amenities including a resort-style clubhouse and pool, fitness center, nature trails, parks, green spaces, on-site dining, and a dedicated lifestyle director. This thoughtfully designed Mahogany floor plan located on a tranquil water view homesite blends spaciousness with sophisticated finishes, featuring a gourmet kitchen with a large center island, single-bowl granite sink, upgraded faucet, white cabinetry, 3cm quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including built-in oven, microwave, dishwasher, and gas stovetop with range hood. The Owner’s Suite serves as a private retreat with an oversized layout, sitting area, expansive walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, quartz counters, walk-in shower, linen storage, and private water closet, while secondary spaces include a versatile flex room. Interior finishes include luxury plank flooring in main living areas, large-format tile in baths and laundry, and stain-resistant carpeting in bedrooms. Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, the gathering room opens seamlessly to a covered lanai through pocket sliding glass doors, enhanced by a tray ceiling, upgraded lighting and hardware, and a glass-insert front door. Additional highlights include natural gas, a spacious three-car garage, and integrated smart home technology with video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pulte’s transferable, 10-year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL Zephyrhills, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 658,440

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Florida

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Zephyrhills

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8421823

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Public Sewer Available Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Hood
Zoning MPUD
HOA Fee 23.19
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch
Architectural Style Florida
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2025
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
HOA Fee 2 213.59
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head north on I-75 Get off at SR56 Travel east for 10 miles Turn left onto Colston Ave at the traffic circle take the 2nd exit and stay on Colston Ave Turn right onto Fallon Pass and the Two Rivers Sales Center will be on the right
High School Zephryhills High School-PO
City ZEPHYRHILLS
Association Name Access Management/ Richard Colon
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33541 - Zephyrhills
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8020
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Elementary School Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 3806
Tax Lot 65
Legal Description TWO RIVERS PARCEL D2 PB 95 PG 068 BLOCK 40 LOT 65
Water View Pond
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 23.19
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Eating Space In Kitchen Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Smart Home Solid Surface Counters Thermostat Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Sidewalk
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Landscaped Oversized Lot Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8020
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3369
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$4,054
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,054

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Zephryhills High School-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$658,440 -0.60% Price Down
4/27/2026$662,440 0.50% Price Up
3/23/2026$659,150 0.30% Price Up
3/2/2026$657,150 0.15% Price Up
2/11/2026$656,150 0.01% Price Up
1/21/2026$656,090 1.84% Price Up
1/9/2026$644,210 -2.28% Price Down
1/8/2026$659,210 0.76% Price Up
1/6/2026$654,210 0.55% Price Up
12/19/2025$650,660 Listed Price

Map

See all

35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL, Zephyrhills, FL, 33541 is a Single Family Home for sale at $658,440 with 2,547 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 35060 COLSTRIP TRAIL has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33541 which is in Zephyrhills, FL