0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road Green Cove Springs, FL $ 2,100
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road
$ 2,100
Share Save

0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road

Green Cove Springs, FL, 32043
$ 2,100
Bedrooms-- Baths--
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 1
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 2
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 3
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 4
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 5
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 6
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 7
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 8
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 9
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 10
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 11
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 12
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 13
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 14
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 15
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 16
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 17
0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Green Cove Springs, FL

for $2,100. The lot size is 1.

1-Acre Fenced IOS Yard | Powered & Ready | NEW SR-23 Access | Small Business & Contractor Friendly! Rare 1-acre heavy industrial lot perfect for new/small business owners. Located near SR-23 (First Coast Expressway) and Hwy 16/17, this stabilized site is ideal for landscaping, tow trucks, RV/boat storage, and commercial fleets. Great for plumbing, HVAC, or electrical contractors needing equipment space. Securely fenced with barbed wire, dual 24ft gates for semi-truck pull-through, and circular site flow. Infrastructure: 200-amp power, private well, and 40ft high-cube Conex container. Supports heavy machinery and crane rigging. Strategic connectivity: Hwy 17 (4 mi), SR-23 Exit 20 (6 mi). April 2026 Update: SR-16 interchange now fully operational for seamless transit to I-10/JAX. I-95 (18 mi), JAXPORT (35 mi). Rate: $2,100/Mo. First month free w/ 2-yr lease! Tiered ramp-up options available to help scale your business. Cleared, stabilized, and ready for immediate possession.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Industrial

Lot Size

1

Town/City

Green Cove Springs

County/Region

Clay

MLS | Web ID

2109558

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Security Features Security Fence
Year Built 0
Electric 200+ Amp Service Underground
Tenant Pays All Utilities Grounds Care
Property Subtype Industrial
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Commercial Industrial Mixed Use
County Clay
New Construction 0 None
Property Type Commercial Lease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Bayard Tract
Building Features Outside Storage
Rent Includes Land Only
Status Pending
Directions GPS 1307 Kavie Ct Green Cove Springs FL 32043 (aka 0 Industrial Park Rd) Clay County. GPS: 1307 Kavie Ct. From I-295 (Orange Park) go South on Hwy 17 for 14 miles. Turn Right on Ferris St/SR-16 then
City Green Cove Springs
Zoning Description Industrial
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 161-Green Cove Springs
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.0
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 161-Green Cove Springs
Fencing Fenced Chain Link Full
Parking Features Circular Driveway Gated Off Street RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Cleared Cul-De-Sac Dead End Street Few Trees
Water Source Private Well
Lot Size Area 1.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 1.0
Heating Y/N N
Total Baths 0
Heating-None True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$2,100 -12.50% Price Down
3/5/2026$2,400 -14.29% Price Down
2/2/2026$2,800 -3.45% Price Down
2/2/2026$2,900 -6.45% Price Down
11/4/2025$3,100 -6.06% Price Down
9/19/2025$3,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

0 INDUSTRIAL PARK Road, Green Cove Springs, FL, 32043 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with a lot size of 1. The property's zip code is 32043 which is in Green Cove Springs, FL