28615 Ryan Drive Farmington Hills, MI $ 442,400
28615 Ryan Drive
$ 442,400
Share Save

28615 Ryan Drive

Farmington Hills, MI, 48336
$ 442,400
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,954

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,724

28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 1
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 2
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 3
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 4
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 5
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 6
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 7
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 8
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 9
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 10
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 11
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 12
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 13
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 14
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 15
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 16
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 17
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 18
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 19
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 20
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 21
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 22
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 23
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 24
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 25
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 26
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 27
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 28
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 29
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 30
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 31
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 32
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 33
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 34
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 35
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 36
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 37
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 38
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 39
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 40
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 41
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 42
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 43
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 44
28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Farmington Hills, MI

for $442,400 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,954 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.32.

Hurry - this beautifully updated home is nestled on a landscaped cul-de-sac lot backing to commons and walking trails, perfectly tucked deep within the neighborhood. With over 2,400 square feet of living space, including a finished basement with theatre area and spacious rec room (pool table excluded), this home is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances (2019) and modern finishes flows seamlessly into the dining room, with a doorwall opening to the deck and backyard - perfect for warm-weather gatherings. The stylish great room features a soaring ceiling and updated fireplace (2018), creating the perfect focal point for cozy evenings. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and fully renovated bath (2018). Two additional bedrooms and an updated full bath (2019) complete the upper level. A fourth bedroom on the entry level - currently used as a home office - provides versatile space for today's lifestyle. Recent updates include: kitchen remodel (2020), hot water heater (2022), windows and half bath (2013), and solid interior doors (2018).

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 442,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,991

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Farmington Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60938147

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 16-29 Days
Fireplaces Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Other-See Remarks
Appliances Dryer Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1985
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Farmington Hills (63231)
Primary City Farmington Hills
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/5c83f1b4-94d2-4242-8bca-af5e192f8d5c?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Directions Off W. 10 Mile Road South on Scott Drive Right on Ryan Drive
City Farmington Hills
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R9E SEC 25 IRV WILCOVE ESTATES LOT 72
DOM 48
Postal Code 48336
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.41
Public Remarks Hurry - this beautifully updated home is nestled on a landscaped cul-de-sac lot backing to commons and walking trails perfectly tucked deep within the neighborhood. With over 2
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 104
Lot Size Area 0.32
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 104x148x97x130

Affordability Calculator

$3,307
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$583

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/21/2025$442,400 -1.67% Price Down
9/19/2025$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

28615 Ryan Drive, Farmington Hills, MI, 48336 is a Single Family Home for sale at $442,400 with 1,954 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 28615 Ryan Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 48336 which is in Farmington Hills, MI