529 Kalik Circle Shallotte, NC $ 428,190
529 Kalik Circle
$ 428,190
New Construction
Open House 5/16 10am - 4pm
Share Save

529 Kalik Circle

Shallotte, NC, 28470
$ 428,190
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,394

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,636

529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 1
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 2
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 3
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 4
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 5
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 6
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 7
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 8
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 9
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 10
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 11
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 12
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 13
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 14
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 15
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 16
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 17
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 18
529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Shallotte, NC

for $428,190 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,394 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.28.

Step into the relaxed coastal lifestyle at Solserra, where everyday comfort meets understated elegance. This thoughtfully designed Hartwell floorplan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly balanced for modern living. From the moment you enter, the home feels welcoming and intuitive. A private study just off the foyer creates a quiet space for work, reading, or hobbies, while the nearby powder room and laundry add everyday convenience right where you need it. Moving deeper into the home, the space opens into a bright kitchen, dining, and gathering room designed for connection and ease. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, light gray cabinetry, and a classic white subway tile backsplash, offering a clean, timeless look that feels both fresh and inviting. Just beyond, the gathering room flows to a screened-in porch, an upgraded feature that lets you enjoy coastal breezes and outdoor living in comfort year-round. The owner's suite, tucked privately on the main level, serves as a peaceful retreat with upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring and crown molding, creating a refined space to unwind at the end of the day. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible living space ideal for a media room, play area, or quiet sitting room. Two generously sized bedrooms and a dual-vanity bathroom offer comfort and privacy for family or guests. Designed with a layout that separates the primary suite from secondary bedrooms, this home offers both privacy and functionality. Located in Solserra, proposed future community amenities include a pool and pickleball courts (see renderings in documents). HOA dues will adjust upon completion in a future phase. This home is ready to welcome you into your next chapter of coastal Carolina living.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
529 Kalik Circle Shallotte, NC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 428,190

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Shallotte

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100531296

Features
General
Living Area 2394.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Heat Pump
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Vented Exhaust Fan Built-In Microwave Washer Refrigerator Dryer Disposal Dishwasher Electric Range
Zoning R-10
HOA Fee 700.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened Front Porch Rear Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
View See Remarks
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 198jb027
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Waterfront Community Clubhouse Community Pool Maintenance Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pickleball Sidewalks Street Lights See Remarks Private Golf Carts Allowed
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Lighting Thermostat LED Lighting
Subdivision Name Solserra
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From NMB: US-17 N to Red Bug Rd SW; Right onto 130 and quick left onto Gray Bridge Rd; Right into community on San Rio Blvd. 1st exit off traffic circle onto Paradise Bay Blvd. Sales center is on lef
High School West Brunswick
City Shallotte
Association Name Solserra Property Owners Association
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 12383.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Supply
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Shallotte Middle
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 5000
Legal Description L-27 PH-1 SAN RIO PL 40/29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Entrance Foyer Solid Surface Kitchen Island Pantry Blinds/Shades Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring LVT/LVP Carpet Tile
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Master Bedroom Office Other Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Dining Area
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2200 - 2399
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Cluster Mailboxes
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached Garage Door Opener Off Street Paved
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Level Corner Lot Landscaped Sprinklers in Front Sprinklers in Rear
Water Source County Water
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.28
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2394
Lot Dimensions 78 x 106 x 126 x 134
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Internal Only
Street Number 1 529

Affordability Calculator

$2,636
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,636

Nearby
4664927 Elementary School
4878979 Middle School
West Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$428,190 -0.23% Price Down
2/20/2026$429,190 -1.15% Price Down
1/30/2026$434,190 -0.24% Price Down
11/20/2025$435,215 -0.91% Price Down
11/10/2025$439,215 -2.21% Price Down
9/18/2025$449,140 Listed Price

Map

See all

529 Kalik Circle, Shallotte, NC, 28470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $428,190 with 2,394 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 529 Kalik Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28470 which is in Shallotte, NC