545 Glitter Bay Loop Shallotte, NC $ 404,295
545 Glitter Bay Loop
$ 404,295
New Construction
Share Save

545 Glitter Bay Loop

Shallotte, NC, 28470
$ 404,295
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,394

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,489

545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 1
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 2
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 3
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 4
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 5
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 6
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 7
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 8
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 9
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 10
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 11
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 12
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 13
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 14
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 15
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 16
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 17
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 18
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 19
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 20
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 21
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 22
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 23
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 24
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 25
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 26
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 27
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 28
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 29
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 30
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 31
545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC 28470 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shallotte, NC

for $404,295 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,394 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.17.

Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully designed Hartwell home located in the sought-after Solserra community of Shallotte, NC. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,394 sq ft, this two-story home blends comfort, function, and contemporary style. A welcoming foyer with a dedicated study provides the perfect space for working from home. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining area, and gathering room, creating a bright and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, light gray cabinetry, nickel hardware, and a white subway tile backsplash, delivering the clean, modern aesthetic today's buyers prefer. The first-floor owner's suite serves as a private retreat with upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, crown molding, and a spa-inspired bath with quartz counters and soft gray tile. Upstairs includes three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a loft, offering flexible space for guests, hobbies, or a second living area. Practical upgrades such as full yard irrigation, whole-house gutters, and blinds on all windows add everyday convenience and long-term value. Set along the scenic Shallotte River, Solserra is a new single-family community offering a peaceful coastal setting just minutes from Highway 17, downtown Shallotte, and nearby beaches. Proposed community amenities include a pool and pickleball courts (see proposed drawings in documents). HOA dues will be adjusted when amenities are completed in a future phase. A perfect blend of coastal charm, modern finishes, and thoughtful design, this home delivers the space, comfort, and lifestyle today's buyers are searching for.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 404,295

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Shallotte

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100531272

Features
General
Living Area 2394.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Heat Pump
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Refrigerator Range Dryer Disposal Dishwasher
Zoning R-10
HOA Fee 700.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Front Porch
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
View See Remarks
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 198jb033
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Waterfront Community Clubhouse Community Pool Maintenance Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pickleball Sidewalks See Remarks Private Golf Carts Allowed
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Lighting Thermostat LED Lighting
Subdivision Name Solserra
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From NMB: US-17 N to Red Bug Rd SW; Right onto 130 and quick left onto Gray Bridge Rd; Right into community on San Rio Blvd. 1st exit off traffic circle onto Paradise Bay Blvd. Sales center is on lef
High School West Brunswick
City Shallotte
Association Name Solserra Property Owners Association
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Supply
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Shallotte Middle
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/embed/1xKCZG6fqdI
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Tax Assessed Value 5000
Legal Description L-33 PH-1 SAN RIO PL 40/29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Entrance Foyer Solid Surface Kitchen Island Pantry Blinds/Shades Eat-in Kitchen Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring LVT/LVP Carpet Tile
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Master Bedroom Office Other Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Dining Area
Total Baths 4
Living Area Range 2200 - 2399
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Cluster Mailboxes
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached Garage Door Opener Paved
Lot Features Landscaped
Water Source County Water
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.17
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2394
Lot Dimensions 75 x 121 x 45 x 121
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Internal Only
Street Number 1 545

Affordability Calculator

$2,489
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,489

Nearby
4664927 Elementary School
4878979 Middle School
West Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$404,295 -3.50% Price Down
3/13/2026$418,965 -0.24% Price Down
2/20/2026$419,965 -1.18% Price Down
1/30/2026$424,965 -1.16% Price Down
1/22/2026$429,965 -2.27% Price Down
12/18/2025$439,965 -1.93% Price Down
11/20/2025$448,640 -1.10% Price Down
11/10/2025$453,640 -1.26% Price Down
9/18/2025$459,440 Listed Price

Map

See all

545 Glitter Bay Loop, Shallotte, NC, 28470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $404,295 with 2,394 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 545 Glitter Bay Loop has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28470 which is in Shallotte, NC