2601 Preston Road # 1201 Plano, TX $ 269,000
2601 Preston Road # 1201
$ 269,000
Share Save

2601 Preston Road # 1201

Plano, TX, 75093
$ 269,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,209

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 1
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 2
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 3
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 4
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 5
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 6
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 7
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 8
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 9
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 10
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 11
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 12
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 13
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 14
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 15
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 16
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 17
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 18
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 19
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 20
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 21
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 22
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 23
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 24
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 25
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 26
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 27
2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX 75093 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Plano, TX

for $269,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,209 square foot condo was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.034.

Best Value in Gated Plano Community, Updated and Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath condo with attached garage in one of Plano’s most desirable gated communities, just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways. Bright open living area with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a sleek fireplace. Recent updates include premium LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, remodeled bathrooms, and modern ceiling fans in the living room and both bedrooms. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and accent lighting, while the private balcony adds great outdoor living space. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and dog park. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, common area maintenance, and gate access. Zoned to highly acclaimed Plano ISD with easy access to George Bush, 635, and 121. Dedicated parking space included. Rentals allowed. Seller is offering a buyer rate buydown option with preferred lender, subject to buyer qualification, lender approval, and program restrictions.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 269,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.034

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Plano

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21061050

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Granite Counters Open Floorplan Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 2
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Heat Pump
Complex Name Marquis at Preston Tulane
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Utilities Asphalt City Water Community Mailbox
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave
Assoc Fees 535
Number of Garage Spaces 1
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds
School District Plano ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 1
Year Built 1995
Community Features Club House Community Pool Community Sprinkler Gated Other
Levels Two
Building Number 1
Unit Number 1201
Property Subtype Condominium
Subdivision Name Marquis At Preston Tulane Condo
Transaction Type For Sale
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Owner/ Agent
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
City Plano
Floor Location Number 2
Elementary School Name Centennial
High School Shepton
Elementary School Centennial
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Fencing Fenced Gate
Garage Length 22
Garage Width 11
Parking Features Additional Parking Epoxy Flooring Garage Gated Guest Parking Lot Secured
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Pool Features Above Ground Separate Spa/Hot Tub
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2601

Affordability Calculator

$1,656
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656

Nearby
3943901 Elementary School
287926 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$269,000 -2.15% Price Down
3/31/2026$274,900 -1.47% Price Down
1/1/2026$279,000 -6.38% Price Down
10/25/2025$298,000 -6.85% Price Down
10/6/2025$319,900 -1.23% Price Down
9/18/2025$323,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2601 Preston Road # 1201, Plano, TX, 75093 is a Condo for sale at $269,000 with 1,209 sqft and a lot size of 0.034. 2601 Preston Road # 1201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 75093 which is in Plano, TX