Lot #5 Lotus Drive Slate Hill, NY $ 768,900
Lot #5 Lotus Drive
$ 768,900
Share Save

Lot #5 Lotus Drive

Slate Hill, NY, 10973
$ 768,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,734

Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 1
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 2
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 3
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 4
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 5
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 6
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 7
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 8
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 9
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 10
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 11
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 12
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 13
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 14
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 15
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 16
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 17
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 18
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 19
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 20
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 21
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 22
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 23
Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY 10973 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Slate Hill, NY

for $768,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,856 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.55.

The Amanda II is a beautifully crafted new construction home that blends modern style with thoughtful design. Featuring four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. this home offers comfort, functionality, and high-end finishes throughout. Step into the bright and inviting main level, where red oak hardwood floors flow through the open-concept living areas. The spacious living room is anchored by a warm fireplace, creating a perfect space for relaxation and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen is outfitted with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a center island ideal for casual dining or morning coffee. All four bedrooms are located on the upper level and feature plush wall to wall carpeting for comfort and warmth. The primary suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an expansive private bath with double vanity, large soaking tub, and a tiled shower. Additional bedrooms offer generous closets, with a second full bath conveniently located nearby. Additional highlights include central A/C, a laundry room, and tray ceilings that add an elegant architectural touch throughout.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 768,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,565

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Slate Hill

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

913957

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Chandelier Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Formal Dining Kitchen Island Pantry Primary Bathroom Quartz/Quartzite Counters Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement Features Full Partially Finished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Propane Trash Collection Private
Appliances Other
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 19-3-5
County Orange County
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Ridgebury Estates
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Directions Use 555 Ridgebury Rd Slate Hill in GPS
High School Minisink Valley High School
City Wawayanda
Disclosures M6 Disclosure of Ownership Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Minisink Valley
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Minisink Valley Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 14565
Middle/Junior High School Minisink Valley Middle School
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://tour.landrum-media.com/555_ridgebury_rd-6819?branding=false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Minisink Valley
Elementary School District Minisink Valley
Tax Lot 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Attached Driveway Garage
Water Source Well
Building Area Total 2856
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model The Amanda II
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher M Ogden

Listing Agent

Realty Promotions Inc

Broker

845-381-5777

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$5,948
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,734
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,214

Nearby
4892502 Elementary School
4100735 Middle School
Minisink Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$768,900 -5.41% Price Down
9/17/2025$812,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot #5 Lotus Drive, Slate Hill, NY, 10973 is a Single Family Home for sale at $768,900 with 2,856 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. Lot #5 Lotus Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 10973 which is in Slate Hill, NY