7306 Sportsman Drive Falls Church, VA $ 2,249,988
7306 Sportsman Drive
$ 2,249,988
New Construction
Share Save

7306 Sportsman Drive

Falls Church, VA, 22043
$ 2,249,988
Bedrooms6 Baths7.1 Sq 7,336

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,854

7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 1
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 2
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 3
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 4
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 5
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 6
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 7
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 8
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 9
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 10
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 11
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 12
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 13
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 14
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 15
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 16
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 17
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 18
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 19
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 20
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 21
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 22
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 23
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 24
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 25
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 26
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 27
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 28
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 29
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 30
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 31
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 32
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 33
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 34
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 35
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 36
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 37
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 38
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 39
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 40
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 41
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 42
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 43
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 44
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 45
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 46
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 47
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 48
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 49
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 50
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 51
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 52
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 53
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 54
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 55
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 56
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 57
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 58
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 59
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 60
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 61
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 62
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 63
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 64
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 65
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 66
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 67
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 68
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 69
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 70
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 71
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 72
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 73
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 74
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 75
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 76
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 77
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 78
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 79
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 80
7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 81
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $2,249,988 with 6 bedrooms and 7 full baths, 1 half bath. This 7,336 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.24.

Priced to Sell Recently Reduced by $50K! Best Value in Pimmit Hills Brand-new 2025 custom home by YR Design & Build offering over 7,300 sq ft across three finished levels. This 6BR, 7BA, 1HB residence features modern architecture, wide-plank hardwoods, soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and high-end finishes throughout. Open-concept main level with gourmet kitchen showcasing waterfall quartz island, Thermador appliances, custom cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and breakfast area. Family room with fireplace flows to formal dining. Main-level bedroom suite with full bathideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upper level includes luxurious owners suite with sitting area, large walk-in closet, and spa bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, and oversized shower. Three additional en-suite bedrooms plus loft. Fully finished walk-out lower level designed for entertaining, featuring a media room, wet bar, home theater, fitness room, rec room, additional bedroom suite, and ample storage. Additional highlights include EV charging capability, 400 AMP service, dual-zone HVAC, tankless water heater, attached garage, energy-efficient systems. Conveniently located near Tysons, I-495, I-66, Route 7, and Silver Line Metro. Fairfax County schools: Westgate ES, Kilmer MS, Marshall HS. Now reduced approx. $50Kexceptional value for new construction in prime Falls Church location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,249,988

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

7

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,722

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2267938

Features
General
Living Area 7336
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Oven - Wall Disposal Refrigerator Range Hood Six Burner Stove ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning 140
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Batts Insulation Stone HardiPlank Type
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
Electric 200+ Amp Service Other
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 7
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City FALLS CHURCH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10665.00
Tax Annual Amount 23722.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 430.54
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=LvWhpbqUYJ3
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision PIMMIT VIEW
Tax Lot 1
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Breakfast Area Butlers Pantry Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Upgraded Countertops Bathro
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Stairs Daylight Full
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient Storm Skylights Low-E
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5226
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 2110
Room Type Sitting Room Exercise Room Laundry Loft Other Utility Room Media Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French Insulated Double Entry
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 390000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7306

Affordability Calculator

$15,830
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,854
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,977

Nearby
3534100 Elementary School
3533370 Middle School
Marshall High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,249,988 -2.17% Price Down
3/14/2026$2,299,988 -2.13% Price Down
9/17/2025$2,350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7306 Sportsman Drive, Falls Church, VA, 22043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,249,988 with 7,336 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 7306 Sportsman Drive has 6 bedrooms, 7.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 22043 which is in Falls Church, VA