600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 4,750
600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8
$ 4,750
Share Save

600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 4,750
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 950
600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $4,750. This property is 950 square feet.

Former Barber Shop, needs a lil TLC but is ready to go. All plumbing is in place.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,750

Taxes

$ 16,460

Style

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11879809

Features
General
Sewer Other
Possession Other
Unit Number 600-8
Property Subtype Retail
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Lease
Status Active
City Hallandale Beach
Zoning Description 0
MLS Area 3010
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Tax Annual Amount 16460
MLS Area Minor Palm Beach 4110; 4120
Leasable Area 950
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11879809
Structure Type Retail
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Legal Description SUB OF 28-51-42 B-13 D N 125 OF S 150 OF E 150 OF N1/2 OF OUTLOT 11 LESS PT DESC AS BEG AT SE COR OF SAID PARCEL WLY ALG N/L OF S 25 OF N1
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 950
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$4,750 -25.49% Price Down
10/22/2025$6,375 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

600-8 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 600-8, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Property for Rent at $4,750 with 950 sqft. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL