4101 Wilkens Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 600,000
4101 Wilkens Avenue
$ 600,000
Share Save

4101 Wilkens Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 600,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,471

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

4101 Wilkens Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1
4101 Wilkens Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 2
4101 Wilkens Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 3
4101 Wilkens Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 4
4101 Wilkens Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 5
4101 Wilkens Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 6

Commercial Property for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $600,000. This 3,471 square foot building was built in 1897 on a lot size of 0.19.

THIS SALE IS CONTINGENT COMPLETION OF A SUB-DIVISION. The 3,471 SF primary structure sits on about 8,400 SF of BL zoned property and has a total of six spaces/tenants. The building consists of a residential two bedroom apt on the upper level; three commercial spaces on the main level and two commercial spaces in the basement. The second floor residential apt and one of the three commercial suites is leased. The secondary building building is also for purchase and is a small 500 SF former crab shack. Both buildings have been completely remodeled except for the two basement spaces that are still in shell condition. The remodel includes all new electric, HVAC, plumbing, walls, floor covering, lighting and more. Purchase one building or both. High cap rate.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 600,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,775

Style

Hair Salon and Spa,Health Club,Institutional,/Gene

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1897

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2140452

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Total Restrooms 6
Entry Level 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Zoned Wall Unit Heat Pump(s) Forced Air
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning BL
Construction Materials Brick Block Batts Insulation Other Vinyl Siding Shake Siding
Year Built 1897
Property Subtype Five Or More Units
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Business Type Hair Salon and Spa Health Club Institutional Other/General Retail Professional Restaurant/Bar
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls 32 + wide Doors 2+ Access Exits Ramp - Main Level
County BALTIMORE
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8400.00
Tax Annual Amount 3775.0
Property Condition Very Good
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.86
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIDGEWOOD
Tax Lot 17
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Site On Street Parking Lot
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3471.00
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x 84
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public City/County
Land Assessed Value 280000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4101

Affordability Calculator

$4,009
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$315

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$600,000 -22.58% Price Down
2/11/2026$775,000 -3.13% Price Down
1/27/2026$800,000 -5.88% Price Down
1/12/2026$850,000 -2.86% Price Down
12/9/2025$875,000 -2.78% Price Down
9/15/2025$900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4101 Wilkens Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21229 is a Commercial Property for sale at $600,000 with 3,471 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 4101 Wilkens Avenue was built in 1897. The property's zip code is 21229 which is in Baltimore, MD