2205 Walnut Trail Bushkill, PA $ 234,900
2205 Walnut Trail
$ 234,900
Share Save

2205 Walnut Trail

Bushkill, PA, 18324
$ 234,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,356

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,446

2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 1
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 2
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 3
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 4
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 5
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 6
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 7
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 8
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 9
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 10
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 11
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 12
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 13
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 14
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 15
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 16
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 17
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 18
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 19
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 20
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 21
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 22
2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Bushkill, PA

for $234,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,356 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.34.

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Don't miss out on this nice ranch home! Featuring 2 nice size bedrooms and 1 smaller bedroom. Front porch is brand new and was just re-built and stained. New thermostats were installed in whole house. Attic was recently redone with new insulation installed and new vents installed throughout. Master Bathroom was also redone. New toilet and brand new floor were installed. Underneath the home also has new insulation. A french drain and automatic dehumidifier will also be found in the crawl space to control any type of dampness. Easy to make this home your own with some minor cosmetic changes. Call today to set up a private showing! Agents - make sure to see private remarks.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 234,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Bushkill

County/Region

Pike

MLS | Web ID

254686

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-In Kitchen Ceiling Fans Pantry
Basement Crawl Space
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylight(s)
Above Grade Finished Area 1356.0
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Electric Baseboard Electric
Cooling None
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Exclusions All Personal Property Deep Freezer Washer & Dryer
Year Built 1990
Township Lehman Twp
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 197.03-01-36
County Pike
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name None
Other Structures Shed
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-209N turn left onto Winona Falls Rd right onto Sugar Mountain Rd W right onto Evergreen Rd left onto Walnut Trail
City Bushkill
High School District East Stroudsburg
MLS Area Misc Out of County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.4
Inclusions Refrigerator Stove
Lot Size Area 0.34
Spa N
Building Area Total 1356.0
Lot Dimensions 105x150x97x149
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2205
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brandi Bell

Listing Agent

Christian Saunders Real Estate

Broker

brandi.bell310@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,446
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,446

Nearby
5277809 Elementary School
5277810 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$234,900 -1.92% Price Down
11/28/2025$239,500 -2.60% Price Down
9/15/2025$245,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2205 Walnut Trail, Bushkill, PA, 18324 is a Single Family Home for sale at $234,900 with 1,356 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 2205 Walnut Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 18324 which is in Bushkill, PA