2117 SW 22nd Court Cape Coral, FL $ 384,999
2117 SW 22nd Court
$ 384,999
Share Save

2117 SW 22nd Court

Cape Coral, FL, 33991
$ 384,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 1
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 2
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 3
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 4
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 5
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 6
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 7
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 8
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 9
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 10
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 11
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 12
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 13
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 14
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 15
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 16
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 17
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 18
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 19
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 20
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 21
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 22
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 23
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 24
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 25
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 26
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 27
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 28
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 29
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 30
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 31
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 32
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 33
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 34
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 35
2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $384,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,616 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.2314.

ONE OF THE LOWEST-PRICED POOL HOMES IN SW CAPE! Welcome to your Southwest Florida dream home! Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Step inside and fall in love with the spacious primary suite featuring an oversized master bathroom, creating the perfect private retreat. The open layout flows seamlessly to the outdoor living space, where paradise awaits. Enjoy your beautiful pool and spacious lanai with desirable eastern exposure, allowing for relaxing shaded evenings while still embracing the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Whether you’re enjoying morning coffee poolside or entertaining guests for dinner outdoors, this home was designed for everyday enjoyment. For added peace of mind, the home features a brand-new roof installed in 2025. Conveniently located in the heart of Southwest Cape Coral, you’re just minutes from restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and everything the area has to offer. This home truly checks all the boxes—and at this price, it won’t last long. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 384,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,921

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.2314

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025010456

Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2019
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School SCHOOL CHOICE
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Owner Has Flood Insurance RV Restriction(s) Seller Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1-D
MLS Area CC24 - Cape Coral Unit 71 92 94-96
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School SCHOOL CHOICE
Tax Annual Amount 4921.06
Middle/Junior High School SCHOOL CHOICE
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2025010456
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 2
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 94 BLK 5995 PB 25 PG 39 LOTS 2 + 3
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Split Bedrooms
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 0
Room Type Screened Porch
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Shutters Manual
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2314
Spa false
Building Area Total 2022
Lot Dimensions 80 x 126 x 80 x 126
Lot Size Acres 0.2314
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,781
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$410

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SCHOOL CHOICE High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$384,999 -1.28% Price Down
2/20/2026$389,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2117 SW 22nd Court, Cape Coral, FL, 33991 is a Single Family Home for sale at $384,999 with 1,616 sqft and a lot size of 0.2314. 2117 SW 22nd Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33991 which is in Cape Coral, FL