5423 N Eaton Park Way Aurora, CO $ 420,000
5423 N Eaton Park Way
$ 420,000
New Construction
Share Save

5423 N Eaton Park Way

Aurora, CO, 80019
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

Listed by Keller Williams DTC
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 1
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 2
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 3
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 4
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 5
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 6
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 7
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 8
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 9
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 10
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 11
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 12
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 13
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 14
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 15
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 16
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 17
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 18
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 19
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 20
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 21
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 22
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 23
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 24
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 25
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 26
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 27
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 28
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 29
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 30
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 31
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 32
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 33
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 34
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 35
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 36
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 37
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 38
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 39
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 40
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 41
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 42
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 43
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 44
5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Aurora, CO

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,770 square foot townhouse was built in 2025.

Available Now! BEAUTIFUL MODERN TOWNHOME BESIDE THE COMMUNITY PARK! This stylish 3-story townhome offers 1,770 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, with a loft that adds approximately 295 sq ft of expanded living space. Designed with versatility in mind, the unique layout features a bedroom on every level, offering privacy and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The main floor includes a welcoming bedroom and full bath—ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the second level showcases an open-concept kitchen with a center island, dining area, and spacious living room, creating the perfect setting for entertaining.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,600

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Aurora

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

3173789

Features
General
Sewer Community Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions NA
Year Built 2025
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Builder
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Adams
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Windler
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions FROM E470: head east onto 56th Avenue. Make your second right onto Denali Boulevard and head south. Make your 4th left onto E. 53rd Drive and the model home will be on your left. FROM PENA BOULEVARD:
High School Vista Peak
City Aurora
Association Name Windler Homeowners Association
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Conventional FHA Jumbo
Elementary School Aurora Highlands
Tax Annual Amount 5600
Middle/Junior High School Aurora Highlands
Property Condition New Construction Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/31cdf3e9-f025-4cdc-ae25-fb59c75688b5?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Elementary School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Above Grade Finished Area 1770
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1770
Builder Model Crestone
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5423
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Dtc

Broker

(720) 201-7630

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,053
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$467

Nearby
4402359 Elementary School
4402359 Middle School
Vista Peak High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$420,000 -2.33% Price Down
4/10/2026$430,000 -1.15% Price Down
4/2/2026$435,000 -0.91% Price Down
1/15/2026$439,000 -8.35% Price Down
1/7/2026$479,000 -0.21% Price Down
10/29/2025$480,000 -0.49% Price Down
10/9/2025$482,350 -5.86% Price Down
9/13/2025$512,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

5423 N Eaton Park Way, Aurora, CO, 80019 is a Townhouse for sale at $420,000 with 1,770 sqft. 5423 N Eaton Park Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 80019 which is in Aurora, CO