1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome Summerville, SC $ 3,591
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome
$ 3,591
Share Save

1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome

Summerville, SC, 29483
$ 3,591
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,498
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 1
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 2
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 3
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 4
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 5
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 6
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 7
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 8
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 9
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 10
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 11
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 12
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 13
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 14
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 15
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 16
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 17
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 18
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 19
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 20
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 21
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 22
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 23
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 24
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 25
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 26
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 27
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 28
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 29
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 30
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 31
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 32
1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Summerville, SC

for $3,591 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,498 square foot property was built in 2025.

13 month lease price. Apply within 7 days of touring to receive two months of half off rent (applicable towards the second, fourth months). Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. At Marlowe Summerville, our elevated community amenities and thoughtful details provide you with a truly unparalleled living experience. Take a dive in our half Olympic-sized swimming pool or challenge friends to a game on the pickleball courts. Apartments feature designer touches like matte black hardware, wood-inspired plank flooring and modern tile backsplash, in addition to personal fenced-in yards in select homes. Here, you'll experience built-in luxury in a location you'll love.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,591

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

25025009

Features
General
County Berkeley
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name None
Status Active
Directions I-26 W Toward Columbia N Take Exit 199b For Alt U.s. 17 N Toward Moncks Corner Merge Onto Us-17 Alt N/n Main St Turn Right Onto Marlowe Vis Pl Community Is On The Right.
High School Stratford
City Summerville
MLS Area 74 - Summerville Ladson Berkeley Cty
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School College Park
Middle/Junior High School College Park
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 2025
Community Features Dog Park Elevators Fitness Center Pool
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Stories Count 1
Levels Two
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N true
Pool Features In Ground
Unit Number C2-Townhome
Pets Allowed Yes
Accessibility Handicapped Equipped
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Great Living/Dining Combo
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Great Laundry Living/Dining Combo
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Parking Features 2 Car Garage
Building Area Total 1498
Covered Spaces 2
Exterior Amenities Balcony Other
Total Parking 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Apartment Brothers, Llc

Broker

Nearby
245893 Elementary School
246169 Middle School
Stratford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$3,591 -16.80% Price Down
4/27/2026$4,316 -0.02% Price Down
3/23/2026$4,317 0.02% Price Up
3/8/2026$4,316 -0.12% Price Down
2/19/2026$4,321 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome, Summerville, SC, 29483 is a Property for Rent at $3,591 with 1,498 sqft. 1000 Marlowe Vista Place C2-Townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 29483 which is in Summerville, SC