4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP Saint Cloud, FL $ 479,900
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP
$ 479,900
Share Save

4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP

Saint Cloud, FL, 34772
$ 479,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,791

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 1
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 2
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 3
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 4
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 5
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 6
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 7
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 8
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 9
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 10
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 11
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 12
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 13
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 14
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 15
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 16
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 17
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 18
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 19
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 20
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 21
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 22
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 23
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 24
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 25
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 26
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 27
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 28
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 29
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 30
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 31
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 32
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 33
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 34
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 35
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 36
4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Cloud, FL

for $479,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,791 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.14.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. NOW PRICED AT $479,900 — A RARE CONSERVATION LOT OPPORTUNITY WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS. If you’ve been waiting for the right home to come into range, this is it. This MOVE-IN READY 5-BEDROOM, 3-BATH home in Southern Pines is positioned to sell and offers one of the strongest combinations of privacy, upgrades, and finished details in the community at this price point. Backing to PROTECTED CONSERVATION WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS, the setting delivers peaceful views and quiet outdoor living—plus no CDD and a low HOA. Why wait to build and upgrade later when it’s already done? This home includes over $90,000 in builder upgrades plus $40,000+ in fully custom closet and storage systems, a level of finish rarely available at this price. The first floor features Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, larger baseboards, all window blinds installed, and a true first-floor bedroom with full bath, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The kitchen and living area are finished with upgraded appliances, a custom pantry system, and a built-in entertainment wall for a clean, completed look. Step out to the SCREENED LANAI OVERLOOKING CONSERVATION—a private, quiet backdrop for everyday living. Upstairs offers a spacious loft, three secondary bedrooms, and a standout primary suite with an exceptional custom closet system featuring built-ins, drawers, and extensive shoe storage. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring continues throughout the second floor. Additional upgrades include a Culligan whole-house water softener, custom laundry room built-ins with upgraded washer and dryer, a garage with myQ smart opener plus pre-wired for an EV charger, and Govee exterior lighting for enhanced curb appeal. Conveniently located near Florida’s Turnpike, SR-417, shopping, schools, Royal St. Cloud Golf Links, and the Disney area. Southern Pines features a community pool, playground, and walking/running path. Seller open to prepaying up to 12 months of HOA dues with acceptable offer to help offset monthly costs. If you’ve been waiting for the right home to come into range, this is it. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,518

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Saint Cloud

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

O6343448

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Softener
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 315
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block Cement Siding Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2022
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Osceola
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SOUTHERN PINES PH 5
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From Florida's Turnpike South Exit 240 toward Clay Whaley Rd/Kissimmee Park Road Use right lane to turn left onto Clay Whaley Road/ Kissimmee Park Road Use right lane to turn left onto Florida National Scenic Trail/Old Canoe Creek Road Right on Nolte Road Right onto Michigan Ave Left onto Preserve Blvd Left onto Snail Kite Ave Left onto Sourthern Vista Loop House on right.
City ST CLOUD
Association Name Amanda Lee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7518
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=oet6YzLNR8i&brand=0&mls=1& https://media.devoredesign.com/sites/gekbmog/unbranded
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Richmond American Homes
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 23
Legal Description SOUTHERN PINES PH 5 PB 31 PGS 133-139 LOT 23
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 105
Additional Rooms Loft
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6098
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3492
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,581
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$627

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$479,900 -2.04% Price Down
3/26/2026$489,900 -2.00% Price Down
2/25/2026$499,888 -1.98% Price Down
2/4/2026$510,000 -0.97% Price Down
1/2/2026$515,000 -1.90% Price Down
12/19/2025$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP, Saint Cloud, FL, 34772 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,900 with 2,791 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 4071 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 34772 which is in Saint Cloud, FL