1005 Tammy Anne Drive Birmingham, AL $ 175,000
1005 Tammy Anne Drive
$ 175,000
Share Save

1005 Tammy Anne Drive

Birmingham, AL, 35235
$ 175,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,814

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 1
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 2
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 3
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 4
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 5
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 6
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 7
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 8
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 9
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 10
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 11
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 12
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 13
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 14
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 15
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 16
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 17
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 18
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 19
1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $175,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,814 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in the established Spring Lake community—now refreshed and ready for its next owner! This property offers a spacious and functional layout with endless possibilities. The basement provides flexible bonus space perfect for a media room, home gym, office, or your own personal retreat. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, growing family, or investor, this home delivers both comfort and opportunity. Updates add peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2019 and bathroom renovations (Re-Bath), window replacement, giving a modern touch to key areas of the home. Step outside and discover even more potential—the property extends beyond the retaining wall, offering additional land that can be cleared and customized to fit your needs. With its solid construction, low-maintenance exterior, and convenient location, this home is a smart buy with room to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 175,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21430992

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedroom
Basement Partial Basement
Basement Area 280
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Kitchen Features Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1967
Subdivision TANGLEWOOD AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Some Trees
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21430992
High School HUFFMAN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School WRIGHT T R
Middle School HUFFMAN
Legal Description LOT 2 BLK 2 TANGLEWOOD PB 77 PG 37 AMENDED MAP PB 81 PG 37
DOM 246
Postal Code 35235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 96.47
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Wood
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.36

Affordability Calculator

$1,078
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078

Nearby
579129 Elementary School
578930 Middle School
Huffman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$175,000 -5.41% Price Down
11/1/2025$185,000 -5.13% Price Down
9/12/2025$195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1005 Tammy Anne Drive, Birmingham, AL, 35235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $175,000 with 1,814 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 1005 Tammy Anne Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 35235 which is in Birmingham, AL