707 Channing Creek Lane Lexington, SC $ 324,900
707 Channing Creek Lane
$ 324,900
Share Save

707 Channing Creek Lane

Lexington, SC, 29072
$ 324,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,546

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 1
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 2
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 3
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 4
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 5
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 6
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 7
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 8
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 9
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 10
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 11
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 12
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 13
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 14
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 15
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 16
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 17
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 18
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 19
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 20
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 21
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 22
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 23
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 24
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 25
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 26
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 27
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 28
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 29
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 30
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 31
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 32
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 33
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 34
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 35
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 36
707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $324,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,546 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.19.

ASSUMABLE 3.375 FHA LOAN! 2020 BUILD! Welcome to your NextHome which boasts tons of natural light, a main level primary suite, and an upstairs flex space that could also act as a movie room, playroom, game room, homeschool/study area, bedroom and more! Built in 2020, this home has been impeccably maintained, is zoned for prestigious Lexington One schools, and has both a gas stovetop and fireplace. Its location is also notable as it backs up to unimproved land and is extremely proximal to the interstate, downtown Columbia, all that Lexington has to share, and the schools for which it is zoned. The sellers have loved their time here and can't wait to pass it off to buyers who can do the same! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

617203

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl Gas 2nd Lvl Split System Zoned
Cooling Central Split System Zoned
Laundry Y/N Closet Heated Space
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision EDGEWOOD SC
Style Craftsman
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2020
Directions Exit 55 toward Lexington. Turn left on Industrial Road. Turn right on Wildlife Road and Edgewood will be less than 2 miles on the right.
High School Lexington
City Lexington
ASSN Fee 495
Middle School Pleasant Hill
Elementary School Lexington
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.61
Public Remarks ASSUMABLE 3.375 FHA LOAN! 2020 BUILD! Welcome to your NextHome which boasts tons of natural light a main level primary suite and an upstairs flex space that could also act as a movie room playroom ga
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Above Stove Stove Exhaust Vented Exte Tankless H20
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Floors-Hardwood Island Pantry Counter Tops-Granite Backsplash-Tiled Cabinets-Painted
Interior Features Attic Storage Ceiling Fan Garage Opener Smoke Detector Attic Access
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Tub-Garden Bath-Private Separate Shower Ceiling Fan Closet-Private Floors - Carpet
Living Room Fireplace Floors-Hardwood Ceiling Fan
Beds 4
Stories 2
Range Gas
See more
Exterior
Exterior Sprinkler Gutters - Full Back Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Fencing Privacy Fence Rear Only Wood
Parking Spaces 4
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
Lot Size Area 0.19

Affordability Calculator

$2,000
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000

Nearby
790163 Elementary School
790063 Middle School
Lexington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/14/2026$324,900 -2.87% Price Down
2/27/2026$334,500 -1.47% Price Down
11/15/2025$339,500 -0.12% Price Down
10/31/2025$339,900 -1.45% Price Down
10/22/2025$344,900 -0.03% Price Down
10/17/2025$345,000 -1.29% Price Down
9/30/2025$349,500 -0.11% Price Down
9/10/2025$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

707 Channing Creek Lane, Lexington, SC, 29072 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,900 with 2,546 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 707 Channing Creek Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 29072 which is in Lexington, SC