2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE Wesley Chapel, FL $ 680,000
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE
$ 680,000
Share Save

2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE

Wesley Chapel, FL, 33543
$ 680,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,673

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,187

2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 1
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 2
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 3
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 4
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 5
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 6
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 7
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 8
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 9
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 10
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 11
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 12
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 13
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 14
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 15
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 16
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 17
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 18
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 19
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 20
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 21
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 22
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 23
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 24
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 25
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 26
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 27
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 28
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 29
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 30
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 31
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 32
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 33
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 34
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 35
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 36
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 37
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 38
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 39
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 40
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 41
2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wesley Chapel, FL

for $680,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,673 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.36.

Experience serene living in this peaceful and extraordinary community. This beautiful home is waiting for you, perfectly positioned to capture a picturesque view. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, a bonus room, an office, and 4 full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. The oversized private office is ideal for working from home or using it as a hobby room, while the expansive bonus room offers endless possibilities for entertainment or recreation. Multiple living areas include a warm and inviting family room, along with an ample living room with a view featuring a built-in bar, perfect for hosting and relaxing in style. A formal dining room sets the stage for memorable gatherings, complemented by a well-designed layout that flows effortlessly throughout the home. With generous spaces and tranquil surroundings, this property blends elegance, versatility, and a true sense of peace. Thoughtfully designed, the residence offers 4 bedrooms, including three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, along with a private office and 4 full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. The oversized private office is ideal for working from home or can double as a hobby or flex space. The expansive bonus room offers endless possibilities, whether used as a guest suite, media room, or additional bedroom. Multiple living areas include a warm and inviting family room, as well as a spacious living room with scenic views and a built-in bar, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. A formal dining room sets the stage for memorable gatherings, complemented by a well-designed layout that flows effortlessly throughout the home. Generous living spaces and tranquil surroundings create a unique blend of versatility and peaceful living. Recent updates include brand-new carpet and freshly painted walls, making this home truly move-in ready.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 680,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,604

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Wesley Chapel

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8425693

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Connected Fiber Optics Natural Gas Available Public Sewer Connected Sprinkler Meter Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Oven Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator Water Softener
Zoning MPUD
HOA Fee 1392
Garage Spaces 3
Construction Materials Block Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2016
View Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Pasco
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WIREGRASS M23 PH 1A & 1B
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions From I-75 take exit 59 and turn East on State Rd 56 continue East and turn right onto Oakwood Preserve Dr pass the gate and turn left onto Coco Palm Circle arrive to 2471 Coco Palm Cir.
High School Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
City WESLEY CHAPEL
Association Name The Ridge HOA/Sarah Keck
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15466
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Wiregrass Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 15604.58
Middle/Junior High School John Long Middle-PO
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8425693
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2503
Tax Lot 206
Legal Description WIREGRASS M23 PHASE 1A
Water View Lake
Water Access Type Lake
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 464
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office Great Room
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features High Ceilings Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Irrigation System Lighting Sliding Doors
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Split Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 15466
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4665
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$5,487
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,187
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,300

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Wiregrass Ranch High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$680,000 -9.21% Price Down
4/6/2026$749,000 -2.60% Price Down
3/30/2026$769,000 -5.64% Price Down
2/17/2026$815,000 -2.40% Price Down
1/16/2026$835,000 -4.57% Price Down
1/2/2026$875,000 -2.67% Price Down
12/19/2025$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE, Wesley Chapel, FL, 33543 is a Single Family Home for sale at $680,000 with 3,673 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 2471 COCO PALM CIRCLE has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33543 which is in Wesley Chapel, FL