1909 Proctor Avenue Flint, MI $ 55,500
1909 Proctor Avenue
$ 55,500
Share Save

1909 Proctor Avenue

Flint, MI, 48504
$ 55,500
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 342

1909 Proctor Avenue, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $55,500 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,632 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.13.

Well maintained 2 story home! This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths. First floor laundry, ofc or den on first floor could be a bedroom. One car detached garage, with extra space for workroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 55,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,138

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.13

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60935039

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 9999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Ballenger Rd. N to Welch east to Proctor north to address
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description MODERN HOUSING CORPORATION ADDITION LOT 13 BLK 41 AND THAT PART OF LOT 29
DOM 242
Postal Code 48504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 34.01
Public Remarks Well maintained 2 story home! This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths. First floor laundry ofc or den on first floor could be a bedroom. One car detached garage with extra space for workroom.
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Wood
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 53.07X104.15

Affordability Calculator

$437
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$342
Monthly Property Taxes
$95

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$55,500 -3.48% Price Down
4/8/2026$57,500 -0.86% Price Down
11/13/2025$58,000 -3.33% Price Down
9/9/2025$60,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1909 Proctor Avenue, Flint, MI, 48504 is a Single Family Home for sale at $55,500 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1909 Proctor Avenue has 4 bedrooms and 1.1 baths. The property's zip code is 48504 which is in Flint, MI