528 Folly Estates Dr. Myrtle Beach, SC $ 79,000
528 Folly Estates Dr.
$ 79,000
Share Save

528 Folly Estates Dr.

Myrtle Beach, SC, 29588
$ 79,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 1
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 2
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 3
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 4
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 5
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 6
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 7
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 8
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 9
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 10
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 11
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 12
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 13
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 14
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 15
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 16
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 17
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 18
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 19
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 20
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 21
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 22
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 23
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 24
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 25
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 26
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 27
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 28
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 29
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 30
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 31
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 32
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 33
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 34
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 35
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 36
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 37
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 38
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 39
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 40
528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC

for $79,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot home was built in 2016.

Step into this beautifully maintained 2016 home offering 1,350 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and an open, airy layout perfect for modern living. At the center of the home, you’ll find a generously sized kitchen with abundant cabinetry and counter space—ideal for everything from everyday meals to entertaining guests. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the bright, welcoming living area, creating a seamless space for gathering and relaxation. Enjoy peaceful mornings and unwind in the evenings on the covered deck, overlooking a lush backyard that feels like your own private retreat. The outdoor space is designed for making memories, complete with a cozy fire pit area and a versatile storage shed featuring a second-level loft for exceptional additional storage. Perfectly located just minutes from the vibrant The Market Common, you’ll have easy access to dining, shopping, and family-friendly entertainment. Plus, you’re only a short drive to one of the area’s most beautiful stretches of coastline at Myrtle Beach State Park, offering pristine beaches, nature trails, and endless coastal enjoyment. With stylish finishes, neutral tones, and true move-in ready condition, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and inviting indoor-outdoor living. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence or a relaxing escape, this property is ready to impress.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2522069

Features
General
Zoning MHP
HOA Fee 0
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Year Built 2016
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Folly Estate
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Drive from US-17 S/US Highway 17 Bypass S to Myrtle Beach. Take the Farrow Pkwy SW exit from US-17 S/US Highway 17 Bypass S Continue on SC-707 S/Socastee Blvd. Drive to Folly Estates Dr in Socastee 528 Folly Estates Dr
High School Socastee High School
City Myrtle Beach
Land Lease Amount 835
MLS Area 19A Myrtle Beach Area--Socastee
Elementary School Socastee Elementary School
Land Lease Y/N true
Home Warranty Y/N false
Body Type Double Wide
Middle/Junior High School Socastee Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home Mobile Home
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Converted Garage
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1550
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$486
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Socastee High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$79,000 -7.06% Price Down
4/1/2026$85,000 -8.60% Price Down
3/16/2026$93,000 -6.06% Price Down
1/29/2026$99,000 -5.71% Price Down
11/19/2025$105,000 -7.08% Price Down
11/14/2025$113,000 -1.74% Price Down
10/21/2025$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

528 Folly Estates Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC, 29588 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,000 with 1,350 sqft. 528 Folly Estates Dr. has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 29588 which is in Myrtle Beach, SC