3321 De Torres Cir Round Rock, TX $ 475,000
3321 De Torres Cir
$ 475,000
Share Save

3321 De Torres Cir

Round Rock, TX, 78665
$ 475,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,219

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 1
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 2
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 3
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 4
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 5
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 6
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 7
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 8
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 9
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 10
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 11
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 12
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 13
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 14
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 15
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 16
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 17
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 18
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 19
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 20
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 21
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 22
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 23
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 24
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 25
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 26
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 27
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 28
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 29
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 30
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 31
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 32
3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Round Rock, TX

for $475,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,219 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.1476.

You've been searching for months. Every home is either in the wrong neighborhood, missing the features you actually need, or priced just far enough out of reach to sting. You want it all — great schools, a neighborhood with real amenities, a home that fits how your family lives, and a location that doesn't make the commute miserable. You keep waiting for the right one to show up. 3321 De Torres Circle in Paloma Lake, Round Rock is worth stopping for. Built in 2017, single-story, four bedrooms, three full baths, and 2,219 square feet of open-concept layout that flows the way a home should. The private backyard pool is the headline — a genuinely rare find in Paloma Lake — but it's the full picture that makes this one different. Paloma Lake is one of Round Rock's most amenity-rich communities. Trails, parks, a fishing lake, and a neighborhood that actually feels like one. Zoned to highly rated Round Rock ISD. Minutes from Old Settler's Park, Kalahari Resort and Conference Center, Dell Diamond, Round Rock Premium Outlets, and La Frontera Village. Major employers including Dell Technologies and Samsung's $17 billion Taylor campus anchor long-term demand and property values throughout Williamson County. Now priced at $475,000. Four bedrooms, three baths, a private pool, and a Paloma Lake address — at a price point that hasn't been available in this neighborhood in years. If this has been the target, it's time to come see it.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,873

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1476

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Round Rock

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

1209392

Features
General
Living Area 2219
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Gas Cooktop Microwave Gas Oven Double Oven
HOA Fee 175
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Masonry – Partial
Year Built 2017
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features BBQ Pit/Grill Clubhouse Common Grounds Dog Park Fishing Lake Park Picnic Area Playground Pool
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I 35 Take Old settlers blvd exit head east turn left on Red bud ln turn left on cr 110 turn left on De Soto loop turn right on Santiago Dr. Turn rt on De Torres Circle
High School Stony Point
City Round Rock
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Paloma Lake HOA
MLS Area RRE
Lot Size Square Feet 6429.46
Elementary School Herrington
Tax Annual Amount 9894.31
Middle/Junior High School Hopewell
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://wykes-photography-llc.aryeo.com/sites/wegmbjj/unbranded https://wykes-photography-llc.aryeo.com/sites/3321-de-torres-cir-round-rock-tx-78665-18992554/branded
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 481510
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Two Primary Baths Two Primary Suties Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Granite Counters Double Vanity In-Law Floorplan Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom on Main Recessed Lighting
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Bay Window(s) Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Sprinkler - Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1476
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3321

Affordability Calculator

$3,747
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$823

Nearby
4360516 Elementary School
4360415 Middle School
Stony Point High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$475,000 -1.04% Price Down
4/21/2026$480,000 -2.04% Price Down
2/27/2026$490,000 -1.01% Price Down
2/11/2026$495,000 -1.00% Price Down
10/8/2025$500,000 -4.76% Price Down
9/9/2025$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3321 De Torres Cir, Round Rock, TX, 78665 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 2,219 sqft and a lot size of 0.1476. 3321 De Torres Cir has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 78665 which is in Round Rock, TX