3845 Van Ness Lane Dallas, TX $ 1,879,995
3845 Van Ness Lane
$ 1,879,995
New Construction
Open House 5/17 11:59am - 4pm
Share Save

3845 Van Ness Lane

Dallas, TX, 75220
$ 1,879,995
Bedrooms6 Baths5.2 Sq 4,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,575

3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 1
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 2
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 3
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 4
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 5
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 6
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 7
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 8
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 9
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 10
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 11
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 12
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 13
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 14
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 15
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 16
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 17
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 18
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 19
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 20
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 21
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 22
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 23
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 24
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 25
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 26
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 27
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 28
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 29
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 30
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 31
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 32
3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, TX

for $1,879,995 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,760 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.189.

This breathtaking new construction is among the finest homes in Dallas’ coveted Private School Corridor, located in the highly sought-after Midway Hollow neighborhood. Opportunities like this are rare so don’t miss your chance. Situated on an oversized lot along one of the area’s premier streets, this custom residence offers exceptional luxury, space, and design. The home features 6 spacious bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, with soaring ceilings from 12 to 22 feet, creating a bright, open feel throughout. At the center of the home is an entertainer’s kitchen with an oversized island, high-end designer appliances, and a sleek 115-bottle built-in wine refrigerator. The primary suite is your private retreat, inspired by a luxury spa, featuring an incredible walk-in shower with rain head and a $20,000 allowance for your dream California Closets design. The first floor includes a large secondary bedroom and a rare in-law suite with its own private bathroom, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. A dramatic 20-foot sliding glass door opens fully to the outdoor living space, complete with a built-in kitchen and expansive backyard designed for entertaining. A private office occupies its own level, offering true separation and focus. Upstairs, a spacious game room with bar area is complemented by a large flex room for media, gym, studio, or workspace. The garage features 12-foot ceilings and can accommodate up to four vehicles. Professionally designed and meticulously built, this home reflects quality at every level. Photos are impressive, but seeing it in person tells the full story. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:59 AM - 4:00 PM
3845 Van Ness Lane Dallas, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,879,995

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern,Traditional

Lot Size

0.189

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21050957

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Natural Woodwork Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Engineered Wood Other
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 7
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-in Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Other
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions None
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name NORTH DAVILLA DRIVE ESTATES
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Vacant
County Dallas
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Year Built Details New Construction - Incomplete
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type None
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Use GPS.
City Dallas
Elementary School Name Withers
High School White
Open House Public: Sun May 17 11:59AM-4:00PM
Elementary School Withers
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Gas Grill Other
Fencing Fenced High Fence
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Builder
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door Kitchen Level
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3845

Affordability Calculator

$11,575
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,575

Nearby
287919 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,879,995 -0.53% Price Down
4/25/2026$1,889,995 -0.53% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,899,995 -2.56% Price Down
3/19/2026$1,949,995 -2.26% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,994,995 -0.25% Price Down
2/23/2026$1,999,949 0.00% Price Down
1/23/2026$1,999,950 -2.44% Price Down
1/21/2026$2,049,990 0.00% Price Down
12/25/2025$2,049,995 -1.82% Price Down
12/25/2025$2,087,995 -0.02% Price Down
11/17/2025$2,088,500 -0.05% Price Down
10/4/2025$2,089,500 -0.50% Price Down
9/8/2025$2,099,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

3845 Van Ness Lane, Dallas, TX, 75220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,879,995 with 4,760 sqft and a lot size of 0.189. 3845 Van Ness Lane has 6 bedrooms, 5.2 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75220 which is in Dallas, TX