112 BARRIER REEF Drive Ponte Vedra, FL $ 1,668,113
112 BARRIER REEF Drive
$ 1,668,113
New Construction
Share Save

112 BARRIER REEF Drive

Ponte Vedra, FL, 32281
$ 1,668,113
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 3,844

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,271

112 BARRIER REEF Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL 32281 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Ponte Vedra, FL

for $1,668,113 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,844 square foot home was built in 2026.

Nocatee speaks for itself. Two decades of thoughtful development and a coveted Ponte Vedra address have made it one of the most sought-after communities in the nation. But the majority of the land is permanently protected, and what was left to build is almost gone. Coral Ridge at Seabrook is among its final gated neighborhoods, and these homesites represent one of the last opportunities to buy new construction in Nocatee. This professionally designed David Weekley Homes Dawn plan offers just under 4,000 square feet of single-level living with a layout that balances openness and function. A 15-foot sliding glass door opens the main living space to the lanai, while exposed beams add subtle architectural detail throughout . The kitchen is built to perform with a gas rangetop, double ovens, and a large island, complemented by a true prep pantry with its own sink for added convenience . The home is thoughtfully split, with secondary bedrooms positioned separately for privacy, while the Owner's Retreat is set apart with a freestanding tub and full shower setup designed for daily use, not just looks . A dedicated pool bath and outdoor kitchen rough-in with gas, plumbing, and electrical make the backyard ready for what comes next . Clean design, smart layout, and one of the last chances to secure new construction in Nocatee before it's gone. This breathtaking home is READY NOW!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,668,113

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Ponte Vedra

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

2107761

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Primary Downstairs Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Lower Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1500.0
Garage Spaces 3.5
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 00000000
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Park
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Coral Ridge
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take Crosswater Pkwy @2nd round about veer Right onto Conservation Trail. Turn left into Coral Ridge
High School Allen D. Nease
City Ponte Vedra
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 272-Nocatee South
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Pine Island Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Pine Island Academy
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 272-Nocatee South
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 80'
Internal Only
Street Number 1 112

Affordability Calculator

$10,271
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,271

Nearby
3425461 Elementary School
3425459 Middle School
Allen D. Nease High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/16/2025$1,667,783 -7.66% Price Down
9/8/2025$1,806,183 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 BARRIER REEF Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL, 32281 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,668,113 with 3,844 sqft. 112 BARRIER REEF Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32281 which is in Ponte Vedra, FL