10103 TARPON DRIVE Treasure Island, FL $ 1,399,000
10103 TARPON DRIVE
$ 1,399,000
Share Save

10103 TARPON DRIVE

Treasure Island, FL, 33706
$ 1,399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,210

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,614

10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 1
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 2
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 3
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 4
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 5
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 6
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 7
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 8
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 9
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 10
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 11
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 12
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 13
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 14
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 15
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 16
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 17
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 18
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 19
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 20
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 21
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 22
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 23
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 24
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 25
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 26
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 27
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 28
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 29
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 30
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 31
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 32
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 33
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 34
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 35
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 36
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 37
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 38
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 39
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 40
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 41
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 42
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 43
10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL 33706 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Treasure Island, FL

for $1,399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,210 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.23.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 129 FEET OF DEEP WATERFRONT • GULF ACCESS IN MINUTES • FULLY UPDATED COASTAL HOME Welcome to 10103 Tarpon Dr, a rare 129.5-ft waterfront property on the Intracoastal Waterway with fast, no-bridge access to the Gulf via Blind Pass Channel. This fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath, 2,210 sq ft coastal home delivers the ultimate Treasure Island boating lifestyle with a 10,000-lb lift, composite dock, and wide-open water views. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space featuring new drywall, paint, baseboards, lighting, and luxury finishes throughout. The kitchen includes new Samsung stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, custom cabinetry, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The living room showcases a fireplace and sliders that frame the water like a postcard. The primary suite offers double closets and a beautifully updated en-suite bath with marble-style tile and premium fixtures. Two additional bedrooms and a fully renovated guest bath provide comfort for family and guests. Outside, enjoy a resort-style backyard with a sparkling pool, new pool pump, covered patio, lush landscaping, and a private putting green — all overlooking the expansive waterfront. The composite dock and lift make this a boater’s dream, with quick access to the Gulf for fishing, cruising, or sunset runs. Additional upgrades include: hurricane-rated windows and sliders, new garage door, updated electrical, new AC in the bonus room, fresh exterior paint, and a meticulously maintained seawall. Located in one of Treasure Island’s most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this home offers luxury, privacy, and the best boating access on the island. Move-in ready and priced to sell — your Florida waterfront lifestyle starts here.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,082

Style

Coastal

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Treasure Island

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8418644

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Street Lights Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Touchless Faucet Washer
Zoning 0110 SINGLE FAMILY HOME
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Porch Rear Porch Wrap Around
Architectural Style Coastal
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Pool Sweep
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Year Built 1957
View Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Waterway
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PARADISE ISLAND
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Central Avenue turn West on Treasure Island Causeway turn South on Paradise Blvd turn West on Tarpon Drive and follow all the way around to the Cul-de-sac.
City TREASURE ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10049
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features In Ground
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6082.42
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8418644
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 080
Legal Description PARADISE ISLAND 2ND ADD PART 3 BLK 1 LOT 48
Water View Intracoastal Waterway
Water Access Type Intracoastal Waterway
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N true
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code AE
DockY/N true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Split Bedroom Thermostat
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room Stone Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Rain Gutters Sliding Doors
Fencing Fenced Masonry Vinyl
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10049
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3035
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$9,121
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,614
Monthly Property Taxes
$507

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,399,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/24/2026$1,425,000 -1.66% Price Down
4/11/2026$1,449,000 -0.75% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,460,000 -0.34% Price Down
3/21/2026$1,465,000 -0.34% Price Down
3/7/2026$1,470,000 -0.34% Price Down
2/23/2026$1,475,000 -0.34% Price Down
2/8/2026$1,480,000 -0.67% Price Down
1/20/2026$1,490,000 -3.25% Price Down
1/4/2026$1,540,000 -3.14% Price Down
12/19/2025$1,590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10103 TARPON DRIVE, Treasure Island, FL, 33706 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,399,000 with 2,210 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 10103 TARPON DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33706 which is in Treasure Island, FL