145 Ayres Horn Cedar Creek, TX $ 367,000
145 Ayres Horn
$ 367,000
New Construction
Share Save

145 Ayres Horn

Cedar Creek, TX, 78612
$ 367,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,005

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,260

145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 1
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 2
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 3
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 4
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 5
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 6
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 7
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 8
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 9
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 10
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 11
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 12
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 13
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 14
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 15
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 16
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 17
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 18
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 19
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 20
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 21
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 22
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 23
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 24
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 25
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 26
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 27
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 28
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 29
145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Cedar Creek, TX

for $367,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,005 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.155.

New Coventry Home! This home perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality, with charming stone detail that enhances its curb appeal. Inside, two spacious secondary bedrooms are positioned at the front, while the private primary suite is tucked away in the back—offering an ideal layout for both privacy and space. A double-doored flex room in the center adds versatility, perfect for a home office, playroom, or media retreat. The open-concept great room and dining area are bathed in natural light and complemented by elegant, durable LVP flooring. At the heart of it all, the chef’s kitchen shines with an oversized island, abundant cabinetry and counter space, stainless steel appliances, a built-in gas cooktop, and a sophisticated tile backsplash—all overlooking the living spaces to keep you connected. Step outside to a covered patio and fully fenced, landscaped backyard—ideal for outdoor dining, BBQs, and entertaining. Complete with a large walk-in shower, dual vanities, a generous walk-in closet, and a roomy two-car garage, this home delivers comfort and practicality in every detail. Schedule your tour today! ** Ask us about our low interest rates & special financing! Visit Onsite for details – subject to change without notice. **

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 367,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,947

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.155

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cedar Creek

County/Region

Bastrop

MLS | Web ID

8346370

Features
General
Living Area 2005
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven(s) Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
HOA Fee 80
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame HardiPlank Type Masonry – Partial
Year Built 2025
View Hill Country
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features See Remarks Park Playground Pool Sport Court(s)/Facility Trail(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Bastrop
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name Riverbend at Double Eagle
Facing Direction West
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Austin: Take TX Hwy 71 E Turn left onto Old 71 Turn left into the From Austin: Hwy 71 East towards Bastrop take a left onto Old Hwy 71 left on Double Eagle Ranch Road left on Raptor Beak Way Ri
High School Cedar Creek
City Cedar Creek
Disclosures None
Association Name Riverbend @ Double Eagle Residential Community Inc
MLS Area BW
Lot Size Square Feet 6751.8
Elementary School Bluebonnet (Bastrop ISD)
Tax Annual Amount 93.01
Middle/Junior High School Cedar Creek
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Builder Name Coventry Homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 383690
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Quartz Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island No Interior Steps Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bedroom on Main Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities See Remarks Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard Privacy
Parking Features Attached Door-Single Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Inside Entrance Kitchen Level
Lot Features Back Yard Curbs Front Yard Interior Lot Sprinkler - Automatic Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.155
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 145

Affordability Calculator

$2,755
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,260
Monthly Property Taxes
$496

Nearby
4360242 Elementary School
4360825 Middle School
Cedar Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$367,000 -4.35% Price Down
9/4/2025$383,690 Listed Price

Map

See all

145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX, 78612 is a Single Family Home for sale at $367,000 with 2,005 sqft and a lot size of 0.155. 145 Ayres Horn has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 78612 which is in Cedar Creek, TX