3318 Forest Willow Lane Houston, TX $ 249,990
3318 Forest Willow Lane
$ 249,990
Share Save

3318 Forest Willow Lane

Houston, TX, 77068
$ 249,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 1
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 2
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 3
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 4
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 5
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 6
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 7
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 8
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 9
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 10
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 11
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 12
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 13
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 14
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 15
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 16
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 17
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 18
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 19
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 20
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 21
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 22
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 23
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 24
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 25
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 26
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 27
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 28
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 29
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 30
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 31
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 32
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 33
3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX 77068 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $249,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.125.

Lovely 2-story home featuring a shaded front porch, all wood laminate and tile flooring, lots of natural light, updated ceiling fans, security system, and ample space in the backyard with a covered patio and view of the lake! The 1st floor offers a soaring ceiling entryway, formal dining, spacious living room with a fireplace, half bath, and eat-in kitchen with an island, tile backsplash, updated cabinet hardware, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs holds the game room, utility room, and all 3 bedrooms including the primary suite with a walk-in closet and remodeled bath - tile surround, dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. This home is located in a quiet community with no through traffic, easy access to FM 1960 and I-45, and proximity to Bush Airport, Vintage Park, Grand Pkwy Marketplace, Old Town Spring, and more!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,985

Style

Lot Size

0.125

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

52005283

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Attic Fan
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Dryer Refrigerator
HOA Fee 798
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Owned Controlled Access Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2005
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Controlled Access Gated
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name Enclave At Olde Oaks Amd
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head NE on FM 1960 Rd W. Turn left onto Terrace Oaks Dr. Turn left onto Enclave Oaks Ln. Turn left onto Olde Manor Ln. Olde Manor Ln turns slightly right and becomes Forest Willow Ln. Home on the right
High School WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Goodwin & Company
High School District 48 - Spring
MLS Area 13
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School PAT REYNOLDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 5985
Middle/Junior High School EDWIN M WELLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor 1960/Cypress Creek North
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/2818f8e7-6bb5-4003-bd80-c2d887e2d6f7?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 48 - Spring
Elementary School District 48 - Spring
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 22 BLK 2 ENCLAVE AT OLDE OAKS AMEND
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Granite Counters Kitchen Island Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Deck Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Porch Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Views Pond on Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5443
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2300
Lot Size Acres 0.125

Affordability Calculator

$2,038
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$499

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$249,990 -3.85% Price Down
4/3/2026$260,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3318 Forest Willow Lane, Houston, TX, 77068 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,990 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.125. 3318 Forest Willow Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 77068 which is in Houston, TX