1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2 Sarasota, FL $ 8,500
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2
$ 8,500
Share Save

1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2

Sarasota, FL, 34236
$ 8,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,596
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 1
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 2
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 3
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 4
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 5
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 6
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 7
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 8
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 9
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 10
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 11
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 12
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 13
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 14
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 15
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 16
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 17
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 18
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 19
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 20
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 21
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 22
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 23
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 24
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 25
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 26
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 27
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 28
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 29
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 30
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 31
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 32
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 33
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 34
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 35
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 36
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 37
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 38
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 39
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 40
1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sarasota, FL

for $8,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,596 square foot property was built in 1966.

Lido Beach gulf-front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive view of the sugar sand beach from the finished Florida room. You will never want to leave this two-bedroom, two-bath condominium in the Mark Twain. King in the primary bedroom, a full bed and one twin bunk bed in the second. Fully equipped kitchen, dining for six or more, over 1,500 square feet under air. The Mark Twain offers beach chairs, a communal cabana and Wi-Fi. St. Armands Circle is close by with many shopping and dining options and just over the Ringling Bridge all the arts, culture, shopping and dining that downtown Sarasota offers await you! (All rates are plus taxes and fees.) Please note the Mark Twain community sustained significant damage, this unit was not impacted, but work will be ongoing throughout the first-floor units. (Booked 2/1/26 to November 15,2026) Available 11/16/26 through January 14th, 2027. Booked January 15th, 2027 to May 15th, 2027. Open May 16th 2027 and beyond for 30 day stays or longer! Rates do vary by time of year.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4663951

Features
General
Heating Central Other
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Possession Rental Agreement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1966
Tenant Pays Cleaning Fee
Levels One
Unit Number F2
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 41 take the John Ringling Causeway to St. Armands Key follow signs to Lido Beach/Benjamin Franklin Drive.
City SARASOTA
Association Name C & S Community Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34236 - Sarasota
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Short Term Lease
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4663951
Availability Date 2026-11-16
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Seasonal
Water View Gulf/Ocean - Full
Water Access Type Beach
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Water Access Y/N true
Water View Y/N true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatments
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1596
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/16/2026$8,500 6.25% Price Up
1/30/2026$8,000 128.57% Price Up
12/27/2025$3,500 -9.09% Price Down
12/21/2025$3,850 28.33% Price Up
12/19/2025$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2, Sarasota, FL, 34236 is a Property for Rent at $8,500 with 1,596 sqft. 1336 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DRIVE F2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 34236 which is in Sarasota, FL