6265 VT Route 7A Sunderland, VT $ 650,000
6265 VT Route 7A
$ 650,000
Share Save

6265 VT Route 7A

Sunderland, VT, 05250
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by Andrea Kaplan, Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty, 802-688-6255, andrea.kaplan@fourseasonssir.com
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 1
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 2
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 3
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 4
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 5
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 6
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 7
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 8
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 9
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 10
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 11
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 12
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 13
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 14
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 15
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 16
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 17
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 18
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 19
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 20
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 21
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 22
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 23
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 24
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 25
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 26
6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT 05250 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Sunderland, VT

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,864 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 1.

Extensively Renovated Classic Vermont Colonial This beautifully updated 1935 Vermont Colonial offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience, with thoughtful additions completed in 1972 and 2016. With nearly 3,900 square feet of living space, this spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, two dedicated office spaces, and a versatile third-story bonus room, ideal for a playroom, studio, or guest space. The large kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a generous center island perfect for casual dining, cooking, or entertaining. Adjacent to the kitchen is a spacious dining area, ideal for hosting large gatherings. The family room offers a cozy yet airy atmosphere with its vaulted ceiling and a slider leading to a private back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. A large mudroom entry provides a practical and welcoming space before entering the main living area. The main-level primary suite offers potential for a separate in-law suite setup, with privacy and flexibility in mind. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, dry basement (excellent for storage), open yard space, a shed, and a deck for outdoor enjoyment. Located in Sunderland, just minutes from the shopping, dining, and cultural amenities of Manchester, as well as local schools, BBA and Long Trail to name a few, this home offers the perfect mix of tranquility and convenience. Open House, Sunday, 9/7 from 11-1.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Sunderland

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5059405

Features
Interior
Basement Description Interior Stairs Storage Space Unfinished Walkout Interior Access
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Vaulted Ceiling Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Wood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Septic
Heating Oil
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle Slate
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Res
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1935
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Easy to locate plug address into navigation system.
High School Choice
City Sunderland
Other Equipment Pellet Stove
School District Taconic and Green Regional
Seasonal No
Elementary School Sunderland Elementary School
Middle School Choice
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.22
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Open
Exterior Amenities Deck Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 688-6255

Phone

andrea.kaplan@fourseasonssir.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
5477838 Elementary School
4180941 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6265 VT Route 7A, Sunderland, VT, 05250 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 3,864 sqft and a lot size of 1. 6265 VT Route 7A has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 05250 which is in Sunderland, VT