1574 EWING AVENUE Clearwater, FL $ 399,997
1574 EWING AVENUE
$ 399,997
Share Save

1574 EWING AVENUE

Clearwater, FL, 33756
$ 399,997
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 1
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 2
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 3
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 4
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 5
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 6
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 7
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 8
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 9
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 10
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 11
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 12
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 13
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 14
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 15
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 16
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 17
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 18
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 19
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 20
1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clearwater, FL

for $399,997 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,324 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.12.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully rebuilt in 2024 and priced under appraised value, this exceptional Clearwater residence offers the style, comfort, and ease of modern Florida living. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, the home features a new roof, water heater, AC and all appliances in 2024, along with a refined interior designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. From the moment you walk in the front door the elevated ceilings in the living room and the light-filled living spaces, creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the quality of the updates provides true move-in readiness and peace of mind - especially with being located in a NO flood zone and having impact rated windows/doors. A 2% closing cost credit will be offered to the buyer at asking price, adding even more value to this outstanding opportunity. Will work with conventional, cash, FHA and VA buyers. Ideally located near Clearwater Beach, shopping, dining, and the best of the Gulf Coast lifestyle, this home is perfect for those seeking a polished coastal retreat in one of Florida’s most desirable areas. Ideal for a first time home buyer, or second holiday home with no work needed to move in. This property is vacant and move in ready, and waiting for you!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,997

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,265

Style

Contemporary Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Clearwater

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8423247

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Mini-Split Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Freezer Microwave Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional
Security Features Security Lights
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 1954
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Energy Efficient Doors HVAC Insulation Windows
Subdivision Name BELMONT SUB 2ND ADD
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Heading East in E Bay Drive turn right heading North on Missouri Ave N. Go through 2 traffic lights and then turn left heading west at the lights on Belleair Road. Go through the first set of traffic lights then immediately turn right heading North on Ewing Ave. The property will be on your left side.
High School Clearwater High-PN
City CLEARWATER
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5388
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Belleair Elementary-PN
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2265.42
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Largo Middle-PN
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8423247
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 12
Legal Description BELMONT SUB 2ND ADD BLK G LOTS 12 AND 13
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Stone Counters Thermostat
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Insulated Windows Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Irrigation System Lighting Private Mailbox
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Vinyl
Lot Features City Lot Landscaped Level Near Public Transit
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5388
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1878
Lot Dimensions 50 x 108
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,652
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Clearwater High-PN High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$399,997 -0.99% Price Down
5/11/2026$403,999 -0.25% Price Down
5/8/2026$404,999 -0.25% Price Down
5/1/2026$405,999 -0.25% Price Down
4/16/2026$406,999 -0.12% Price Down
4/3/2026$407,499 -0.12% Price Down
3/26/2026$407,999 -0.49% Price Down
2/19/2026$409,999 -0.73% Price Down
1/13/2026$412,997 -0.07% Price Down
12/30/2025$413,279 -0.05% Price Down
12/19/2025$413,479 Listed Price

Map

See all

1574 EWING AVENUE, Clearwater, FL, 33756 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,997 with 1,324 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1574 EWING AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33756 which is in Clearwater, FL