12302 Williams Road SE Cumberland, MD $ 118,000
12302 Williams Road SE
$ 118,000
Share Save

12302 Williams Road SE

Cumberland, MD, 21502
$ 118,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 727

12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 1
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 2
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 3
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 4
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 5
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 6
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 7
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 8
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 9
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 10
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 11
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 12
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 13
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 14
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 15
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 16
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 17
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 18
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 19
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 20
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 21
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 22
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 23
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 24
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 25
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 26
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 27
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 28
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 29
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 30
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 31
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 32
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 33
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 34
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 35
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 36
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 37
12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Cumberland, MD

for $118,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,062 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.41.

Want a move in ready, recently remodeled home? Here it is, great remodeled bath, new metal roof, electric, plumbing, cabinetry, flooring. Energy efficient and has a recent survey, nearly a half acre! 2 bedrooms with the Flex room adding another 192 Sq ft that could be another bedroom or family room. Full double wall basement! Super comfortable and easy access to both updated spacious covered porches. No city taxes but all city conveniences. Come on folks, schedule today! Get into your new home soon! NOTE: Public records says 1930 built but all other sources reference year built as 1940!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 118,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 572

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Cumberland

County/Region

Allegany

MLS | Web ID

MDAL2012788

Features
General
Living Area 1062
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning MIXED
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Willowbrook Rd head towards the surgecenter to the property just past on the right. Corner of Peaceful Dr and Williams Rd
City CUMBERLAND
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area S Cumberland - Allegany County (MDAL2)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17859.00
Tax Annual Amount 572.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 111.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional USDA VA FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EVITTS DALE VILLA
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1062
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12302

Affordability Calculator

$774
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$727
Monthly Property Taxes
$48

Nearby
5175753 Elementary School
3534568 Middle School
Fort Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$118,000 -5.52% Price Down
3/19/2026$124,900 -3.85% Price Down
11/20/2025$129,900 -3.78% Price Down
10/25/2025$135,000 -2.88% Price Down
10/8/2025$139,000 -2.73% Price Down
9/16/2025$142,900 -4.67% Price Down
8/31/2025$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12302 Williams Road SE, Cumberland, MD, 21502 is a Single Family Home for sale at $118,000 with 1,062 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 12302 Williams Road SE has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 21502 which is in Cumberland, MD