7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE Sarasota, FL $ 699,999
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE
$ 699,999
New Construction
Open House 5/16 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE

Sarasota, FL, 34241
$ 699,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,247

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 1
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 2
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 3
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 4
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 5
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 6
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 7
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 8
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 9
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 10
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 11
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 12
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 13
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 14
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 15
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 16
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 17
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 18
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 19
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 20
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 21
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 22
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 23
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 24
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 25
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 26
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 27
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 28
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 29
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 30
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 31
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 32
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 33
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 34
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sarasota, FL

for $699,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,247 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.14.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ****SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY FROM PREFERRED LENDER. RESTRICTIONS APPLY, FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS, SUBJECT TO APPLICABLE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE**** MODEL NOW OPEN! Welcome to the Estero, a spacious two-story home offering five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage with over 3,300 square feet of flexible living space. This thoughtfully designed floor plan blends open-concept living with versatile areas ideal for today’s lifestyle. As you enter the home, the foyer is flanked by a flex room—perfect for a home office, study, or formal sitting area—and a conveniently located laundry room. The foyer leads directly into the main living area, where the great room seamlessly flows into the café and kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with a large center island, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. Sliding glass doors from the great room open to a covered lanai, providing the perfect setting for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. A guest bedroom with access to a full pool bath completes the first floor, offering convenience and privacy for visitors. Upstairs, the owner’s suite serves as a private retreat featuring dual walk-in closets and a spacious en suite bath with dual vanities and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. A large bonus room completes the second level, offering endless possibilities as a media room, game room, or additional living space. With its open layout, ample storage, and flexible design, the Estero delivers comfort, functionality, and modern living throughout.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE Sarasota, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 500

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

R4909844

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 864
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Community Mailbox Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-75 Exit 207 Clark Road FL-72 E head East. At the traffic circle take your first right exit to head South on Dove Avenue. At Hawkins Road continue straight on Dove Avenue the entrance will be on the left. Follow signs for the Model Center.
City SARASOTA
Association Name Access Management / Julia Jensen
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34241 - Sarasota
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6238
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 500
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=9YZQi3qRdNa
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name M/I HOMES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 21
Legal Description LOT 21 HAWKSTONE PB 59 PG 78-93
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 288
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hurricane Shutters
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6238
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3975
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Estero
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Floriwest Realty Group, Llc

Broker

lizstephens941@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,352
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$699,999 -2.78% Price Down
4/9/2026$719,999 2.86% Price Up
2/13/2026$699,999 -11.39% Price Down
2/10/2026$789,999 9.72% Price Up
2/3/2026$719,999 -8.86% Price Down
1/12/2026$789,999 9.72% Price Up
1/5/2026$719,999 -8.86% Price Down
12/19/2025$789,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE, Sarasota, FL, 34241 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,999 with 3,247 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 7564 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34241 which is in Sarasota, FL