607 SW 18th Court Cape Coral, FL $ 669,999
607 SW 18th Court
$ 669,999
Share Save

607 SW 18th Court

Cape Coral, FL, 33991
$ 669,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,867

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 1
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 2
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 3
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 4
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 5
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 6
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 7
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 8
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 9
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 10
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 11
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 12
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 13
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 14
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 15
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 16
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 17
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 18
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 19
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 20
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 21
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 22
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 23
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 24
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 25
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 26
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 27
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 28
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 29
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 30
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 31
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 32
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 33
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 34
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 35
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 36
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 37
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 38
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 39
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 40
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 41
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 42
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 43
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 44
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 45
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 46
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 47
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 48
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 49
607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $669,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,867 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.254.

Motivated Seller!!! & will contribute towards buyer closing costs. Discover modern coastal living in this new construction 3-bedroom +Den, 3-bathroom home located in the SW Cape, adjacent to Pine Island corridor. This residence showcases an array of unique upgrades that set it apart. The 8-foot double doors at the entrance add an elegant touch, as you step into the house you will appreciate the attention to details and the volume ceilings equipped with a 72" fan giving it a grand view right as you arrive. Natural light floods into this house to highlight the open concept design. The kitchen features: Quartz waterfall tops eat-in Island kitchen is ready for the chef inside of you to shine or have a sit-down meal in the dining area equipped with a frameless glass wine cabinet. All the finishes in this home were used with style in mind, from the quartz countertops and large format porcelain tile floors to the soft-close Euro box cabinets and extra-high tray ceilings. The primary suite features expansive room, with walk-in closet and open display for your purse, or shoe collection, dual sink vanity and frameless glass shower enclosure with body sprayer and rain fall head. The Junior suite offers ample room and a full bath that doubles as a pool bath. The 3rd bedroom has cabinets in the closet and plenty of room for growing family, meanwhile the Den offers a great space for an office or media room. Now, take in the sun and unwind in the heated saltwater pool, featuring deck jets and ledge lounger, promising endless relaxation. The covered patio with wood accent ceiling, comes complete with an outdoor shower and a summer kitchen new ice maker, cooktop and sink ready for the cookouts and memories. Take in the breathtaking views of the lake where you can enjoy the sunrise and launch your kayaks or go fishing in your back yard. 3 car garage has been finished with epoxy garage floors, electric car charger and is ready for the toys to be stored in comfort. This property is nestled on a serene street in a prime location; this exquisite home is ready for you to experience the best of Florida living! Don't miss your chance to call this remarkable property your own. Close to Schools, Shopping on Pine Island Rd. and so many more amenities and restaurants.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,088

Style

Contemporary, Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.254

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025007710

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Oven Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Wine Cooler
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure Salt Water
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2023
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Lake
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions N on Chiquita Blvd Cross Pine Island Rd left on SW 4th St. Left on SW 18th Ct. House will be on the left-hand side of the road.
High School LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
City Cape Coral
Disclosures RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RD
MLS Area CC42 - Cape Coral Unit 50 54 51 52 53
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
Tax Annual Amount 9088.81
Middle/Junior High School LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/607-sw-18th-ct-cape-coral-fl/8jc0431877kk4/?tab=1&dk=2ppcsw6dym6c3
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 32
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 50 BLK 3682 PB 17 PG 156 LOTS 32 + 33
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-in Features Tray Ceiling(s) Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Multiple Shower Heads Custom Mirrors Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Cable TV Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Sliding Transom Window(s) Impact Glass Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup In Garage Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Den Screened Porch
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Fruit Trees Security/High Impact Doors Sprinkler/Irrigation Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Shower Water Feature
Parking Features Attached Driveway Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Paved Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Oversized Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.254
Spa false
Building Area Total 2623
Lot Dimensions 80 x 138 x 80 x 138
Lot Size Acres 0.254
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
A.D. Diaz

Listing Agent

Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

Broker

isellflorida@ymail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,883
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125
Monthly Property Taxes
$757

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$669,999 -2.03% Price Down
5/1/2026$683,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

607 SW 18th Court, Cape Coral, FL, 33991 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,999 with 1,867 sqft and a lot size of 0.254. 607 SW 18th Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33991 which is in Cape Coral, FL